फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन एक 5-सीटर एसयूवी है जिसकी शुरुआती कीमत Rs. 11 लाख है। कार 1 इंजन और 2 ट्रांसमिशन विकल्प के साथ 11 वेरिएंट में उपलब्ध है। इसके अतिरिक्त, ताइगुन 188 mm का ग्राउंड क्लीयरेंस माप और 385 लीटर की बूट क्षमता प्रदान करता है। ताइगुन 9 रंगों में उपलब्ध है। मॉडल के आधार पर ताइगुन का माइलेज 19.2 किमी/लीटर तक है। ...
*वास्तविक बीमा कीमत भिन्न हो सकती है.
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन पर लेटेस्ट अपडेट
फोक्सवैगन ने भारत के लिए नई सब-4-मीटर SUV की पुष्टि की, 2027 में होगी लॉन्च
2026 फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन फेसलिफ्ट: वेरिएंट, फीचर्स और कीमतों की पूरी जानकारी
2026 फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन फेसलिफ्ट रु.11 लाख में हुई लॉन्च, वेरिएंट के हिसाब से कीमतें यहां देखें
फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन फेसलिफ्ट नए फीचर्स और नए 8-स्पीड ऑटोमैटिक ट्रांसमिशन के साथ हुई पेश, जल्द होगा कीमतों का खुलासा
2026 फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन: तस्वीरों में
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन कीमत (वेरिएंट के अनुसार)
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन रंग
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन इमेजिस
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन पर विशेषज्ञ समीक्षा
- Expert Rating
8.5/10
- Safety9.5Comfort8.2Styling8.4Merit / USP9.1Significance9Value for Money8
car&bike Expert Take
“The Taigun is a proper Volkswagen in the way it drives. It may not chase gimmicks but the basics are strong. If you value steering feel, balance of the chassis and good highway demeanour this is where it scores.”

The Volkswagen Taigun was a decisive return for Volkswagen in the compact SUV segment in India. Built on the MQB-A0-IN platform, it shares its underpinnings with the Skoda Kushaq but has a different Volkswagen character in design and driving dynamics.
This review is based on Taigun’s extensive testing by the car&bike team in Udaipur, with both the 1.5-litre GT manual and DSG being tested by Siddharth Vinayak Patankar and Shams Raza Naqvi, respectively. The 1.0-litre manual was later tested separately by Ameya Naik to evaluate how the smaller engine performs in real-world conditions.
Positioned to compete with established players such as the Hyundai Creta and Kia Seltos, the Taigun doesn't try to outdo rivals in terms of sheer number of features. Instead, it is focused on driving engagement, structural integrity and a premium, understated design language. With prices currently varying between Rs. 11.42 lakh to Rs. 19.19 lakh (ex-showroom), it sits well in the upper half of the segment.
The Taigun is available with two turbo-petrol engines, a 1.0-litre three-cylinder and a 1.5-litre four-cylinder with cylinder deactivation. There is no diesel or naturally aspirated petrol option. That decision sets the Taigun's personality from the beginning.
Siddharth summarised its positioning clearly:
“This is finally a worthy upgrade to Polo and Vento owners. It feels like a proper Volkswagen.”
The Taigun's greatest asset is its driving. Unlike many compact SUVs that favour soft comfort, the Taigun has a very European feel for balance and steering precision.
Engine Options Tested
| Engine | Power | Torque | Transmission Options |
| 1.0-litre TSI Petrol | 114 bhp | 178 Nm | Six-speed manual / Six-speed automatic (Torque Converter) |
| 1.5-litre TSI Petrol | 148 bhp | 250 Nm | Seven-speed DSG (Dual-Clutch Automatic) |
Driving Experience: Real World
Testing for the 1.5-litre GT versions was done in city traffic, highways and hill roads around Udaipur. The 1.0-litre was separately evaluated in mixed city and highway usage. In both engines, we noted that the steering is progressive and accurate. Body roll is controlled, and the feel of the chassis is planted at highway speeds.
Shams notes from the hill drive:
“The ride quality stands out. It is neither too stiff nor too soft. That balance is the thing people are going to appreciate the most.”

1.5-litre TSI Petrol
This four-cylinder turbo-petrol generates 148 bhp and 250 Nm, with maximum torque available between 1,500 and 3,500 rpm.
- In city traffic, the engine has good low-rev power. Overtakes require minimal planning. The DSG gearbox complements the power delivery with fast shifts, especially in Sport mode.
- On the highway, this is where the Taigun is most at home. Acceleration is brisk, triple-digit cruising is easy and stability at 100 to 120 kmph remains reassuring. Cylinder deactivation aids in efficient cruising, and the engine spins in relaxed rpm in seventh gear.
Siddharth explains:
“If you are buying the 1.5, you are doing it for performance." In that case, the DSG is the gearbox that really makes it happen.”
1.0-litre TSI Petrol
The 1.0-litre three-cylinder generates 114 bhp and 178 Nm. It is offered with a six-speed manual and a six-speed torque converter automatic.
Ameya Naik noted that it does not have the sense of urgency of the 1.5, but it is still capable for everyday use. The powerband is felt to be strongest between 2,000 and 4,500 rpm. Initial turbo response is somewhat softer, but once the turbo kicks in, the engine comes alive.
- In the city, it feels comfortable to handle traffic and does not feel underpowered.
- On highways, it can cruise past 100 kmph without a strain, although acceleration is more measured compared to the 1.5.
Ameya remarks:
“It may be 34 bhp less on the bigger engine, but the enthusiasm is still there. For the majority of buyers, this will be more than sufficient.”
Transmission: Manual vs DSG vs Torque Converter
The 1.5-litre engine is exclusively paired with a seven-speed DSG. Previous manual versions have been discontinued. The DSG provides quick shifts and a much more interesting drive, but can be a bit hesitant in crawling traffic.
Shams highlights the DSG’s character:
“It is quick, sporty and well matched to the engine. And when you work on Sport mode, it makes a notable response much sharper.”
The 1.0-litre engine is available in a six-speed manual and a six-speed torque converter automatic. The manual has short throws and a relatively light clutch, which is easy to manage in traffic. The torque converter is less for sheer power and more for smoothness, and is ideal for relaxed driving on the streets.
Speaking about the Taigun’s visual character, Siddharth observed:
“This is recognisably Volkswagen. Even if you take the badge away, the upright position, strong face and clean surfacing give it away.”
The Taigun is not based on over-the-top styling. Its proportions are traditional SUV rather than coupe-inspired. The upright bonnet, straight shoulder lines and squared-off stance give it a mature feel. It may not look as large as some of its rivals on the road, but it has a sense of solidity about it.
In GT variants, chrome detailing remains prominent, which Shams questioned during the review:
“When you hear GT, you think darker things. Rather, you get a ton of chrome.”
The DSG and manual variants have visual differences. The GT Plus DSG gets full LED headlamps, sleeker DRLs located higher in the cluster, 17-inch dual-tone alloy wheels and more chrome along the window line. Manual GT versions have 16-inch alloys and less complicated DRL placement.

At the back, the connected LED tail lamps stretch across the width of the vehicle and make up the Taigun's signature element. The dual shoulder lines, as well as the sharp angle of the C-pillar, add definition without being overly complex.
Hyundai Creta vs Volkswagen Taigun vs Kia Seltos Dimensions
| Dimension | Volkswagen Taigun | Hyundai Creta | Kia Seltos |
| Length | 4,221 mm | 4,330 mm | 4,365 mm |
| Width | 1,760 mm | 1,790 mm | 1,800 mm |
| Height | 1,612 mm | 1,635 mm | 1,645 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,651 mm | 2,610 mm | 2,610 mm |
| Ground Clearance | 188 mm | 190 mm | 190 mm |
The Taigun is shorter and slightly narrower than its Korean rivals. However, its wheelbase, at 2,651mm, is longer, which has a direct benefit for cabin space. This is the reason why it feels more spacious inside than its exterior footprint suggests.
The Taigun's exterior is a reflection of a function-led approach and not flamboyance.
Front Profile
The front fascia has a narrow grille with horizontal slats and a sculptured bonnet which is slightly raised in the centre. In higher trims, full LED headlamps integrate neatly with the grille, giving it a very broad appearance. A thick chrome strip runs along the bumper in some variants, adding to the family identity of the brand.
Shams pointed out during the drive:
“The strength is emphasised by the way the hood rises and the sculpting in the metal. It gives it that feeling of power.”

Side Profile
The side view is characterised by clean surfaces and two different shoulder lines. The 17-inch wheels on the GT Plus fill the arches better than the 16-inch units on lower trims. The stance is balanced, as opposed to aggressive. Roof rails are not only decorative but functional, too. A slight chrome window line treatment can be seen on DSG variants, whereas the manual versions are more simple looking.
Rear Profile
The connected LED tail lamp is the standout element. They provide a clear and recognisable signature at night from the rear. The tailgate design is simple, with "TAIGUN" lettering in the middle. Chrome inserts are found on some of the trims, but they are tastefully integrated and not excessive.

Step inside, and the Taigun continues its understated approach. The dashboard layout is horizontal and clean; the touchscreen is integrated instead of floating.
Cabin Layout and Quality
The cabin has a combination of soft-touch inserts and hard plastics. While the structure feels solid, some of the switchgear elements do not feel like the Volkswagen we've all come to know. The painted inserts on the dash, in select colours, add character. GT variants get darker themes with red ambient lighting accents. Fit and finish are generally consistent, although some plastics are thin to the touch.

Siddharth commented during the review:
“On the whole, the interior is more premium than some of its sibling products, but there are little areas where you can see the cost focus.”
Seating Comfort
Front Row
The driver enjoys height-adjustable seating and tilt and telescopic steering adjustment. Visibility is good because of large windows and relatively slim pillars. Front seats in higher trims have ventilation, which is useful in warmer climates. The side bolstering offers moderate firmness and support without being too firm. The height of the seating is a neutral balance. You step into the cabin instead of climbing up or dropping down, which makes the usability on a daily basis easier.
Second Row
Rear space is one of the Taigun's strong points. The legroom is generous for the segment, and headroom is still good despite the sunroof in the higher trims. Two adults can sit comfortably, with good under-thigh support and centre armrest. Seating three adults is possible but not ideal because of the width of the cabin and the contouring of the seats.
Shams noted after spending time in the rear:
“I could comfortably sit behind a six-footer. That speaks volumes about the packaging.”
Features That Improve Daily Use
- The 10.1-inch touchscreen is compatible with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay. Interface clarity is good, but the climate control panel below uses touch-sensitive sliders that require more attention than physical buttons.
- An eight-inch digital instrument display in higher trims offers multiple layout options and easy-to-read displays.
- Wireless charging, cruise control, automatic climate control with rear vents, electrically folding ORVMs and a single pane sunroof are available depending on variant.
- Storage solutions include deep door pockets, a cooled glovebox and usable centre console storage.
The Volkswagen Taigun sits in the upper half of the compact SUV segment. Its pricing reflects its turbo-petrol-only strategy, five-star safety rating and European driving character. With an ex-showroom price range of Rs. 11.42 lakh to Rs. 19.19 lakh, it competes with the likes of the Hyundai Creta and Kia Seltos. It is also closely allied with its platform sibling, the Skoda Kushaq.
Volkswagen Taigun Ex-Showroom Prices (India)
Variant | Engine & Transmission | Ex-Showroom Price (Approx.) |
1.0 Comfortline | 1.0-litre TSI Manual | Rs. 11.42 lakh |
1.0 Highline | 1.0-litre TSI Manual | Rs. 12.59 lakh |
1.0 Highline AT | 1.0-litre TSI Automatic | Rs. 13.56 lakh |
1.0 Highline Plus | 1.0-litre TSI Manual | Rs. 13.94 lakh |
1.0 GT Line | 1.0-litre TSI Manual | Rs. 14.33 lakh |
1.0 Highline Plus AT | 1.0-litre TSI Automatic | Rs. 15.00 lakh |
1.0 GT Line AT | 1.0-litre TSI Automatic | Rs. 15.39 lakh |
1.0 Topline ES | 1.0-litre TSI Manual | Rs. 16.04 lakh |
1.0 Topline AT ES | 1.0-litre TSI Automatic | Rs. 17.42 lakh |
1.5 GT Plus Chrome DSG | 1.5-litre TSI DSG | Rs. 18.95 lakh |
1.5 GT Plus Sports DSG | 1.5-litre TSI DSG | Rs. 19.19 lakh |
Note: Prices will vary from state to state and are subject to revision.
Efficiency in the Taigun is affected very strongly by driving style, particularly since both engines are turbocharged. The 1.5-litre has the benefit of cylinder deactivation when cruising at constant speed, whereas the 1.0-litre has no further tricks than its throttle discipline.
Observed Fuel Efficiency During Testing
Engine & Transmission | ARAI-Claimed Mileage | City Mileage (Real-World) | Highway Mileage (Real-World) |
1.0-litre TSI Manual | 19.89 kmpl | 10–12 kmpl | 16–17 kmpl |
1.0-litre TSI Automatic | 18.46 kmpl | 10–12 kmpl | 15–16 kmpl |
1.5-litre TSI DSG | 19.01 kmpl | 11–12 kmpl | 15–16 kmpl |
In city conditions, both engines return similar figures when driven conservatively. The 1.0-litre can be more sensitive to aggressive throttle inputs, and this can drop the efficiency more quickly.
On the highway, the 1.5-litre DSG ensures constant cruising efficiency thanks to the seven-speed gearbox and the cylinder deactivation system. When pushed hard, both engines drop closer to 10 kmpl, especially on sustained high-speed driving.
Shams noted during testing:
“When driven sensibly, it will reward you. Push it all the time and it will consume accordingly.”
One of the Taigun's strongest pillars is safety. It has a five-star Global NCAP rating, putting it in the safer category of its segment.
Passive Safety and Crash Protection
The Taigun is built on the MQB-A0-IN platform with extensive use of high-strength steel. The structure is rigid and composed, especially at highway speeds. Six airbags are standard now in the trims. Three-point seatbelts are available for all five occupants. ISOFIX child seat mounts are also included.
Multi-collision braking is one other important feature. In case of a first crash, the system automatically brakes to minimise the risk of secondary impact. The five-star Global NCAP result is based on good adult and child occupant protection scores. This strengthens the structural integrity that Siddharth mentioned in the review:
“It feels planted and solid in the way a Volkswagen should.”
Active Safety and Stability Systems
Electronic Stability Control is standard throughout the range, which is a lot at this price point. ESC works with traction control to ensure that the vehicle doesn't lose stability when doing sudden manoeuvres. Additional systems include Anti-lock Braking System with Electronic Brakeforce Distribution, hill hold assist, rear parking sensors and rear view camera on higher variants. Tyre Pressure Monitoring System is also available in upper trims.
What the Taigun does not have are Advanced Driver Assistance Systems. There is no adaptive cruise control or lane assist. Volkswagen has instead focused on fundamental structural and electronic stability systems.
The Taigun's technology package focuses on clarity and everyday usability and is not driven by novel technology.
Infotainment and Interface
Higher variants are equipped with a 10.1-inch touchscreen infotainment system with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay. The interface is generally responsive and clean-looking. An eight-inch digital driver's display is available on Topline and GT Plus trims. It has several layout options and easy-to-understand driving information.
Wireless phone charging and connected car features are all smoothly integrated. Acceptable clarity is provided by the six-speaker audio system for use in daily commuting, but it is not optimised for high-end audio performance. One area that is a matter of opinion is the touch-sensitive climate control panel. While visually minimal, there is more to focus on when adjusting the temperature while driving than traditional physical controls.
Cabin Convenience and Practical Tech
The Taigun features automatic climate control with rear AC vents, cruise control, push button start, keyless entry and electrically adjustable and foldable ORVMs. Ventilated front seats are available in higher trims and add to comfort in warmer conditions. A single-pane sunroof increases the brightness in the cabin without having a significant impact on headroom. USB Type-C ports are available in the front and back seats. Storage spaces include large door pockets, a cooled glovebox and a practical centre console.
Boot space is one area where the Taigun is an understated winner. It does not advertise class-leading numbers, but in the day-to-day use, it proves practical for a family of four.
- With rear seats up: 385 litres
- With rear seats folded (60:40 split): Significantly expanded, though not completely flat
In real-world use, 385 litres is enough for a set of suitcases and a couple of smaller soft bags. The opening of the boot is wide, and the shape is regular, making it easier to pack than in SUVs with heavily sculptured interiors. One disadvantage is the slightly high loading lip. Heavier luggage requires lifting instead of sliding in. When the rear seats are folded, the floor is not quite flat, making it less convenient to load bulky items.
Shams remarked after loading equipment during the shoot:
“It is more usable than it appears from outside. The space is practical and sensibly shaped.”
Built on the MQB-A0-IN platform, the Taigun brings structural rigidity along with a suspension setup geared up for Indian roads. The result is a compact SUV that is composed without being too stiff.
City Driving
In urban conditions, the Taigun is easy to handle despite its SUV stance. The steering is light at low speeds, which makes parking and tight manoeuvres easy. The 1.0-litre engine is especially suitable for city use. It has a smooth and predictable torque delivery. The clutch in the manual version is manageable, and the torque converter automatic shifts unobtrusively.
Ride quality in city conditions depends on the size of the wheels. Variants with 16-inch wheels are more cushioned over broken surfaces. The 17-inch GT transmit sharper edges more noticeably, but the suspension is controlled.
Siddharth observed during testing:
“The ride quality stands out. It is just right for most conditions, especially in daily use in the city.”
Highway Driving
The Taigun comes into its own on the highway. At 80 to 100 kmph, the chassis has a planted and stable feel. Steering weight increases as one goes faster and serves to provide a reassuring feel of control. The 1.5-litre DSG is especially powerful in this environment. Overtakes require little planning, and the seven-speed gearbox keeps the engine relaxed at cruising speeds. Body roll is controlled through corners, and the Taigun is more composed than many softer rivals.
Shams summed it up well:
“It has a planted and balanced look. That's the strongest impression I got from driving it all day.”

The Taigun range is split into two broad lines, Dynamic Line (1.0-litre engine) and Performance Line (1.5-litre engine). Within these, the variants increase in terms of equipment and visual detailing.
Variant Structure Overview
| Variant | Engine & Gearbox Options | Key Additions | Best Suited For |
| Comfortline | 1.0-litre TSI Manual | 16-inch steel wheels, manual AC with rear vents, seven-inch touchscreen, six airbags, ESC | Budget-focused buyers wanting core safety |
| Highline | 1.0-litre TSI Manual / Automatic | 16-inch alloys, automatic climate control, 10-inch touchscreen, rear camera, hill hold | Value seekers wanting better equipment |
| Topline | 1.0-litre TSI Manual / Automatic | 17-inch alloys, LED headlamps, digital instrument cluster, sunroof, ventilated seats, six airbags | Feature-focused urban families |
| GT / GT Plus | 1.5-litre TSI DSG | 17-inch alloys, GT styling elements, digital cluster, ventilated seats, paddle shifters, six airbags | Enthusiasts prioritising performance |
The Essentials That You Don’t Get
- No diesel engine option
- No naturally aspirated petrol option
- No Advanced Driver Assistance Systems
- No panoramic sunroof
- No completely flat folding rear seats
These omissions constitute the character of the Taigun. It is about driving fundamentals and not maximising specification sheets.
Choosing the right variant is dependent a lot on your driving style and your expectations.
Best for City-Focused Buyers: 1.0 Highline
The 1.0-litre Highline brings a sensible balance. It adds automatic climate control, the larger touchscreen and a rear camera without taking the budget way into top-spec territory. For daily commuting and occasional highway use, it seems complete.
Best All-Rounder for Features: 1.0 Topline
If you are looking for ventilated seats, a digital cluster and a sunroof without stepping into 1.5-litre pricing, then Topline is the most comprehensive 1.0-litre option.
Best for Performance-Oriented Drivers: 1.5 GT Plus DSG
If driving engagement is important, the 1.5-litre DSG is the obvious choice. The more powerful torque delivery and quick-shifting gearbox change the character of the Taigun on the open roads.

Siddharth put it succinctly:
“When you're buying the bigger engine, you're doing it for performance. In that case, the DSG is the one that really delivers.”
The Taigun works in one of the most competitive segments in India. Its main competitors are the Hyundai Creta, Kia Seltos, Skoda Kushaq and Honda Elevate. Each one has a different interpretation of what a compact SUV should be.
The Hyundai Creta and Kia Seltos are very focused on features, space and multiple powertrain options, including diesel. The Skoda Kushaq is the closest to the Taigun in terms of mechanical differences, as they share the same MQB-A0-IN platform and engine options. The Honda Elevate has positioned itself as a spacious, comfortable and value-driven petrol alternative. Where the Taigun differentiates itself is in terms of driving dynamics, structural safety and its five-star Global NCAP rating.
Compact SUV Comparison Table
| Model | Engine Options | Mileage (ARAI) | Key Value Proposition | Ex-Showroom Price Range |
| Volkswagen Taigun | 1.0-litre / 1.5-litre Turbo Petrol | 17.23 – 19.89 kmpl | Five-star safety and engaging drive | Rs. 11.42 – Rs. 19.19 lakh |
| Hyundai Creta | 1.5-litre Petrol / 1.5-litre Diesel / Turbo Petrol | 17 – 21 kmpl (approx.) | Feature-rich and multiple powertrains | Rs. 11 – Rs. 20 lakh (approx.) |
| Kia Seltos | 1.5-litre Petrol / 1.5-litre Diesel / Turbo Petrol | 17 – 20 kmpl (approx.) | Tech-heavy cabin and bold styling | Rs. 11 – Rs. 20 lakh (approx.) |
| Skoda Kushaq | 1.0-litre / 1.5-litre Turbo Petrol | 17 – 19 kmpl (approx.) | Similar platform with European dynamics | Rs. 10.89 – Rs. 18 lakh (approx.) |
| Honda Elevate | 1.5-litre Naturally Aspirated Petrol | 15 – 16 kmpl (approx.) | Spacious rear seat and comfort | Rs. 11 – Rs. 16 lakh (approx.) |
Which Compact SUV Should You Choose?
- Choose the Volkswagen Taigun if driving engagement and structural safety are more important than the number of features. It is suitable for buyers who love to steer precision and highway composure.
- If you want a wider range of engines, including diesel, and a cabin full of modern features for the family, then choose the Hyundai Creta.
- Choose the Kia Seltos if you prioritise design drama and a technology-heavy interior.
- If you are looking for similar mechanical underpinnings with a bit different styling and tuning, you can choose the Skoda Kushaq.
- Choose the Honda Elevate if rear seat space and simple petrol dependability are your priorities.
Pros
- Strong chassis and planted highway behaviour
- Five-star Global NCAP safety rating
- Engaging 1.5-litre DSG performance
- Balanced ride quality on 16-inch wheels
- Clean infotainment interface with wireless connectivity
Cons
- No diesel or hybrid option
- The rear seat width restricts three adults
- Touch-sensitive climate controls require attention
- Firm low-speed ride on 17-inch variants
- No Advanced Driver Assistance Systems
Verdict
The Volkswagen Taigun does not try to win by sheer specification. Instead, it is about the basics: steering feel, chassis balance and structural safety. The 1.5-litre DSG variant is suited for those who enjoy good mid-range performance and sharp gearshifts. The 1.0-litre versions are good enough for everyday commuting.
Siddharth summarised it well during testing:
“It feels like a proper Volkswagen." The balance, the ride, the way that it holds the road, that's where it scores.”
The Taigun may not have the most spacious cabin or feature list in its class. However, for buyers who value composure at speed and confidence behind the wheel, it is still one of the most sorted compact SUVs in the segment.
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन माइलेज
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन की माइलेज ARAI के अनुसार 18 से 19 KM/L है। मैनुअल पेट्रोल इंजन की माइलेज 19.2 KM/L है। ऑटोमेटिक पेट्रोल इंजन की माइलेज 19.2 KM/L है।
| ईंधन के प्रकार | ट्रांसमिशन | माइलेज | शहर में माइलेज | हाइवे माइलेज |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| पेट्रोल | मैनुअल | 19.2 KM/L | 16 KM/L | 19 KM/L |
| पेट्रोल | ऑटोमेटिक | 19.2 KM/L | 17 KM/L | 20 KM/L |


फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन ईएमआई कैलकुलेटर
पढ़ें फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन यूजर रिव्यु
- Maruti Ciaz Honest Review Showing Why This Comfortable Reliable Spacious Fuel Efficient Sedan Still Remains a Smart Choice for Families and Long Drives4.0Maruti Suzuki Ciaz Alpha Petrol(पेट्रोल)Excellent rear-seat legroom and headroom. ✅ Soft suspension that handles rough roads comfortably. ✅ Smooth and refined 1.5L petrol engine. ✅ Very good fuel economy (around 18–20 km/l petrol; CNG conversion can reduce running costs further). ✅ Huge 510-liter boot, ideal for luggage. ✅ Maruti service network is extensive and maintenance is affordable. ✅ Comfortable seats for long-distance travel.By Kundan Roayदिनांक: Aug 03, 2026 12:27 PM138
- All-rounder fun city car - Chota package Bada dhamaka4.0Tata Punch Smart CNG(पेट्रोल+सीनजी)The Tata Punch Smart CNG is a compelling entry-level compact SUV for buyers seeking a practical, safe, and economical daily driver. Despite being the base CNG variant, it retains the Punch's rugged SUV styling, commanding driving position, and 193 mm ground clearance, making it well-suited for Indian road conditions. Powered by Tata's 1.2-litre bi-fuel engine paired with a 5-speed manual transmission, it offers smooth city drivability and impressive fuel efficiency, while the twin-cylinder CNG technology preserves a usable boot space—an advantage over conventional single-cylinder CNG setups. Where the Smart CNG shines is in its value proposition. It delivers Tata's hallmark strong build quality and safety credentials at an accessible price, making it an attractive option for first-time buyers or those upgrading from a hatchback. However, the base variant does miss out on several convenience and infotainment features that are available in higher trims, and the naturally aspirated engine feels modest during quick overtakes or fully loaded highway drives. Even so, if your priorities are low running costs, high safety, and SUV practicality over premium features, the Tata Punch Smart CNG is one of the strongest value-for-money choices in its segment.By Chirag Bhanushaliदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 01:58 PM76
- Powerful petrol and diesel engine options5.0Mahindra Scorpio-N Z4 E 7 STR Petrol(पेट्रोल)The Mahindra Scorpio N is a powerful and feature-rich SUV that blends rugged capability with modern comfort. It offers bold styling, a commanding driving position, and impressive performance, making it an excellent choice for both city commutes and long highway journeys. With petrol and diesel engine options, smooth manual and automatic transmissions, and available 4WD on select variants, the Scorpio N is built to handle a variety of driving conditions.By Ajiदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:57 AM10
- The Mahindra Scorpio Classic remains one of Indias most iconic body on frame SUV4.0Mahindra Scorpio Classic S11 7 Seater(डीज़ल)The Scorpio Classic's 2.2-litre diesel engine delivers strong low-end torque, making it well-suited for city driving, highway cruising, and carrying heavy loads. The gearbox is smooth, and the ladder-frame chassis provides the durability expected from a traditional SUV.The cabin is spacious and functional, with features such as a 9-inch touchscreen, automatic climate control, rear AC vents, and steering-mounted controls in higher variants. However, the overall design and material quality lag behind newer rivals.By Sri Dharunदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:52 AM00
- Best car for middle class family5.0Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI 1.0(पेट्रोल)Maruti Suzuki wagon r is the best car in budget for money and This is a 5 seater car And value for money car for middle class family It has a lot of good features It is very easy to drive And its mileage is also very good.I suggest this car should be bought by middle class families.Because this car is within the budget and the mileage is also.By Sri Ram Shaदिनांक: Jul 17, 2026 08:41 PM82
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन कंपटीटर्स के साथ तुलना
![]() फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन 11 - 19.3 लाख | ![]() ह्युंडई वेन्यू एन लाइन 10.66 - 15.67 लाख | ![]() स्कोडा कुशाक 10.66 - 18.49 लाख | ![]() मारुति सुजुकी जिम्नी 12.32 - 14.67 लाख | ![]() सिट्रॉन एयरक्रॉस X 8.55 - 14.72 लाख | ![]() ह्युंडई वेन्यू 8 - 15.83 लाख |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
एक्स-शोरूम प्राइस ₹ 11 - 19.3 लाख | ₹ 10.66 - 15.67 लाख | ₹ 10.66 - 18.49 लाख | ₹ 12.32 - 14.67 लाख | ₹ 8.55 - 14.72 लाख | ₹ 8 - 15.83 लाख |
सी एंड बी विशेषज्ञ रेटिंग 8.5 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 8.7 | - | 8.3 |
इंजन सी.सी 1498,999 सीसी | 998 CC | 999 CC | 1462 CC | 1199 CC | 1197 CC |
ट्रांसमिशन मैनुअल, ऑटोमेटिक | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल |
माइलेज 18 - 19 किमी/लीटर | 18 KM/L | 18.72 - 19.76 KM/L | 16.39 - 16.94 KM/L | 17.5 - 18.5 KM/L | 18.34 - 21 KM/L |
ईंधन के प्रकार पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल, डीज़ल |
सीटिंग कपैसिटी 5 Seater | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 4 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर |
फ्यूल टैंक कपैसिटी 50.0 L | 45.0 L | 50.0 L | 40.0 L | 45.0 L | 45.0 L |
वेरिएंट की संख्या 11 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 35 |
विस्तृत तुलना - |
ताइगुन का ब्रोशर डाउनलोड करें
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन विशेष विवरण
विशेष विवरण
विशेषताएं
प्रयुक्त फॉक्सवैगन कारें 90
- 2024 फॉक्सवैगन वर्टसTopline 1.0 TSI MTNew DelhiDL10
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
12,176 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 10.24 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,932 /माह - 2022 फॉक्सवैगन वर्टसHighline 1.0 TSI ATNew DelhiHR98
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
42,812 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 10.05 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,509 /माह - 2022 फॉक्सवैगन वर्टसTopline 1.0 TSI MTNew DelhiUP16
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
28,827 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 10.44 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 23,367 /माह - 2015 फॉक्सवैगन पोलो1.2 Trendline PetrolNew DelhiDL10
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
48,687 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 2.85 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 6,371 /माह - 2018 फॉक्सवैगन एमियो1.0 L MPI Petrol TrendlineNew DelhiDL3C
2nd ओनर
पेट्रोल
62,188 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.14 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 7,030 /माह - 2015 फॉक्सवैगन पोलो1.2 AllStar Limited EditionNew DelhiDL3C
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
94,339 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.22 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 7,204 /माह - 2015 फॉक्सवैगन वेंटोHighline PetrolNew DelhiDL3C
2nd ओनर
पेट्रोल
84,909 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.27 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 7,316 /माह - 2022 फॉक्सवैगन वर्टसHighline 1.0 TSI MTNew DelhiHR87
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
24,869 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 9.25 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 20,717 /माह - 2016 फॉक्सवैगन एमियो1.2L MPI Petrol ComfortlineNew DelhiDL3C
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
1,50,001 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 2.76 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 6,171 /माह - 2015 फॉक्सवैगन पोलो1.2 Comfortline PetrolNew DelhiUP14
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
35,343 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.54 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 7,926 /माह
अपनी कार बेचें
तेज़, आसान और अधिकतम कीमत – कार की जानकारी साझा करें, 5 मिनट में कीमत जानें, घर का निरीक्षण शेड्यूल करें और 1 दिन में बेच दें।
लोकप्रिय फॉक्सवैगन कारें
फॉक्सवैगन वर्टस+17 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 18.122 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 10.71 - 19.2 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,230


फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन कंपटीटर्स
ह्युंडई वेन्यू एन लाइन+6 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल
- 18 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 10.66 - 15.67 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,130
मारुति सुजुकी जिम्नी+6 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल
- 16.3916 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 12.32 - 14.67 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 25,564
सिट्रॉन एयरक्रॉस X+10 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल
- 17.518 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 8.55 - 14.72 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 17,748
ह्युंडई वेन्यू+35 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल
- 18.3421 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 8 - 15.83 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 16,605
आने वाली फॉक्सवैगन कारें
फॉक्सवैगन आयडी क्रॉस- इलेक्ट्रिक
- एसयूवी
एक्सपेक्टेड प्राइस₹ 30 - 35 Lईवी
एक्सपेक्टेड लॉन्च : 23 सित॰ 2026
ताइगुन पर नवीनतम वीडियो
Raftaar Rebooted Episode 58 | Volkswagen Taigun | Jawa Classic Khaki| 16:112380 व्यू
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन समाचार & एक्सपर्ट रिव्यूज़
Rishabh Parmar | 21 अग॰ 2026फोक्सवैगन ने भारत के लिए नई सब-4-मीटर SUV की पुष्टि की, 2027 में होगी लॉन्चयह एसयूवी MQB-A0-IN प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर आधारित होगी औरस्कोडा काइलाक के साथ आएगी.2 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 17 अप्रैल 20262026 फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन फेसलिफ्ट: वेरिएंट, फीचर्स और कीमतों की पूरी जानकारीफोक्सवैगन टाइगुन 7 ट्रिम लेवल, तीन ट्रांसमिशन विकल्प और दो इंजन विकल्पों में उपलब्ध है. यहां प्रत्येक ट्रिम लेवल में मिलने वाले फीचर्स की जानकारी दी गई है.3 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 14 अप्रैल 20262026 फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन फेसलिफ्ट रु.11 लाख में हुई लॉन्च, वेरिएंट के हिसाब से कीमतें यहां देखें2026 टाइगुन के एंट्री-लेवल वैरिएंट की कीमत मौजूदा मॉडल की तुलना में रु.40,000 से थोड़ी अधिक कम हो गई है, लेकिन अन्य वेरिएंट की कीमतों में बढ़ोतरी हुई है.3 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 10 अप्रैल 2026फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन फेसलिफ्ट नए फीचर्स और नए 8-स्पीड ऑटोमैटिक ट्रांसमिशन के साथ हुई पेश, जल्द होगा कीमतों का खुलासानई फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन को नया डिजाइन और स्टाइलिंग, नए वेरिएंट विकल्प और अपडेटेड स्पेसिफिकेशन्स के साथ पेश किया गया है.2 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 9 अप्रैल 20262026 फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन: तस्वीरों मेंफोक्सवैगन इस महीने के अंत में टाइगुन की कीमतों की घोषणा करेगी. इस बीच, हम तस्वीरों के ज़रिये इसके सभी नए फीचर्स की डिटेल में जानकारी दे रहे हैं.2 मिनट पढ़े
Hansaj Kukreti | 2 मई 20262026 फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन 1.0 AT माइलेज टेस्ट, 1 लीटर पेट्रोल में कितना देती है?हमने फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन को उदयपुर से जयपुर की सड़कों पर 48 डिग्री की भीषण गर्मी में 4 लोगों के साथ अलग-अलग परिस्थितियों में चलाकर इसके ड्राइविंग अनुभव, नए ट्रांसमिशन और माइलेज को करीब से जानने की कोशिश की.4 मिनट पढ़े
Shams Raza Naqvi | 4 फ़र॰ 2026फोक्सवैगन Tayron आर-लाइन का रिव्यू: भारत के लिए एक शानदार फ्लैगशिप एसयूवीफोक्सवैगन ने भारत में बनी एक फ्लैगशिप एसयूवी पेश की है जो तीन रो वाली व्यावहारिक गाड़ी में जगह, आराम, दमदार प्रदर्शन और जर्मन ड्राइविंग की बारीकियों का संगम पेश करती है। लेकिन क्या टैरोन आर-लाइन वाकई उम्मीदों पर खरी उतरती है?7 मिनट पढ़े
Shams Raza Naqvi | 15 अप्रैल 2025फोक्सवैगन टिगुआन आर-लाइन का रिव्यू: एसयूवी का नया रूप पहले से दमदारनई पीढ़ी की टिगुआन भारत में एक्सक्लूसिव आर-लाइन वैरिएंट में आई है जो ड्राइविंग के अनुभव को बेहतर बनाने का वादा करती है. क्या यह कार वाकई कमाल की है? आइए जानें.6 मिनट पढ़े
car&bike Team | 14 अग॰ 20202020 फोक्सवैगन वेंटो 1.0 TSI रिव्यूः टर्बो इंजन के बावजूद मुकाबले में पिछड़ीकई सारे कॉस्मैटिक बदलावों और हर दो या तीन साल में दिए गए आधुनिक फीचर्स को हटा दें, तो अबतक कंपनी ने भारत में वेंटो को कोई बड़ा अपडेट नहीं दिया है.9 मिनट पढ़े
car&bike Team | 9 जून 2016फॉक्सवैगन एमियो 1.2-लीटर पेट्रोल का रिव्यूहमने फॉक्सवैगन एमियो को ड्राइव किया और ये जानने की कोशिश की कि ये कार अपने मुकाबले की कारों को किस किस मामले में टक्कर दे सकती है।3 मिनट पढ़े




























































































































































