फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन एक 7-सीटर एसयूवी है जिसकी शुरुआती कीमत Rs. 41.99 लाख है। कार 1 इंजन और 1 ट्रांसमिशन विकल्प के साथ 2 वेरिएंट में उपलब्ध है। इसके अतिरिक्त, टायरोन 200 mm का ग्राउंड क्लीयरेंस माप और 345 लीटर की बूट क्षमता प्रदान करता है। टायरोन 7 रंगों में उपलब्ध है। मॉडल के आधार पर टायरोन का माइलेज 15 किमी/लीटर तक है। ...
*वास्तविक बीमा कीमत भिन्न हो सकती है.
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन पर लेटेस्ट अपडेट
फोक्सवैगन Tayron Life 5-सीटर एसयूवी हुई लॉन्च, कीमत रु.41.99 लाख
फोक्सवैगन टैरॉन भारत में रु.46.99 लाख में हुई लॉन्च
फोक्सवैगन टैरॉन आर-लाइन की प्री-बुकिंग रु.51,000 में हुई शुरू
लॉन्च से पहले भारत में शुरू हुई फोक्सवैगन Tayron R-Line की लोकल असेंबली
भारत के लिए बनी फोक्सवैगन टैरॉन से पर्दा उठा
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन पर नया क्या है?
Tayron
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन कीमत (वेरिएंट के अनुसार)
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन रंग
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन इमेजिस
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन पर विशेषज्ञ समीक्षा
car&bike Expert Take
“Taking over the space left by the older Tiguan Allspace, the Volkswagen Tayron R-Line rides on the heavily updated MQB Evo platform. This seven-seat SUV adds a sporty body kit and drops the heavy chrome for gloss black accents. It introduces a sharper, aggressive look.”
If you need three rows of seats but still want a car that drives like a fast German sedan, the Volkswagen Tayron R-Line is a very practical option. It enters India as the brand's flagship premium SUV and sits in a niche space between smaller five-seat crossovers and massive, heavy off-roaders.

By offering a third row of seats and a highly flexible cabin, it targets buyers who need extra space for children or parents but refuse to deal with the bouncy, stiff ride of a ladder-frame vehicle. Volkswagen also listened to customer feedback and brought back proper physical buttons on the steering wheel.
Bilal Firfiray of car&bike calls the R-Line a ‘sensible flagship’ for India. He mentions this,
“Volkswagen has introduced a made-in-India flagship SUV that offers space, comfort, performance, and German driving finesse in a practical three-row package.”
Volkswagen powers the R-Line with the brand’s proven four-cylinder turbocharged block.
Engine & Transmission
There’s a single, highly capable petrol engine and a quick-shifting automatic gearbox in this car.
| Engine | Power | Torque | Transmission | Drivetrain |
| 2.0-Litre Turbo Petrol (TSI) | 201 bhp | 320 Nm | Seven-speed Automatic (DSG) | 4x4 (4MOTION All-Wheel Drive) |
Key Takeaways
- The engine pushes out strong pulling power even when all seven seats are full.
- It generates decent torque even at lower RPMs.
- The seven-speed dual-clutch automatic gearbox (DSG) changes gears extremely fast.
- The 4MOTION 4x4 system constantly monitors the road for proper traction.
City Driving Experience
- The 2.0-litre engine delivers power smoothly during city crawls.
- The gearbox shifts up into higher gears very early when you drive calmly.
- It helps keep the engine noise down.
Highway Driving Experience
- When you press the accelerator hard, the gearbox drops two gears instantly.
- Then the turbocharger pulls the car forward past slower vehicles within seconds.
- Volkswagen uses advanced sound insulation in the doors and windows.
- You hear very little engine noise, but on rough concrete, the sporty tyres will hum a little.
The Tayron features a taller bonnet and wider arches.
Proportions & Stance
This SUV takes up a good amount of space on the road.
| Dimension | Volkswagen Tayron R-Line | Skoda Kodiaq | Jeep Meridian |
| Length | 4,792 mm | 4,761 mm | 4,769 mm |
| Width | 1,866 mm | 1,864 mm | 1,859 mm |
| Height | 1,665 mm | 1,682 mm | 1,698 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,789 mm | 2,789 mm | 2,782 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 1,864 kg | 1,902 kg | 1,898 kg |
| Ground Clearance | 181 mm | 194 mm | 214 mm |

Key Takeaways
- At 4,792 mm long, the Tayron easily fits in a highly usable third row of seats.
- The wheelbase frees up a lot of legroom for passengers sitting in the middle row.
- The 1,866 mm width gives the SUV a distinct broad stance.
Bilal observes at first glance,
"In terms of sheer size, the Tayron makes its presence felt immediately."
Build Quality & Materials
The build quality is exactly what you expect from a premium German car. The doors are very heavy, and the exterior panel gaps are tight and even across the entire body. Volkswagen uses high-strength steel throughout the frame. The interior feels expensive, with soft-touch plastics covering the top of the dashboard and the door cards. Nothing inside its cabin squeaks or rattles.
The R-Line package has aggressive motorsport details attached to its outer profile.
Front Profile
- The front features Volkswagen's IQ Light LED matrix headlights.
- A solid LED light bar runs straight across the front grille.
- It connects the two headlights and lights up the VW badge in the centre.
- The R-Line front bumper uses large, gloss black air intakes as well.
Side Profile
- The side profile shows off thick, body-coloured wheel arches.
- Its top gets some standard roof rails.
- The SUV rides on massive 19-inch alloy wheels featuring a unique R-Line spoke design.
Rear Profile
- The rear includes a thick roof spoiler.
- There’s also a dark red LED light bar that stretches across the entire boot lid.
- The rear bumper features a gloss black diffuser and hidden exhaust pipes.
- A hands-free power tailgate is included.

The car’s cabin looks incredibly modern. It leads the tech kit with large digital screens.
Cabin Layout and Quality
- On the dashboard front, a 15-inch touchscreen sits high up in the middle.
- The driver gets a crisp 10.25-inch digital display behind the steering wheel.
- Volkswagen listened to feedback and removed the touch-sensitive sliders on the steering.
- Instead, the Tayron R-Line features a thick, flat-bottomed sports steering wheel.
- There are proper, physical click buttons in this one.
- The cabin also uses 'Varenna Leatherette' on the seats and door panels.
Seating Comfort
Front Row
- The front R-Line sports seats are heavily sculpted to keep you in place during fast driving.
- They feature electric adjustments, memory settings, and integrated heating and ventilation.
- The driver gets excellent under-thigh support, which helps reduce long-distance fatigue.
Second Row
- The middle row’s seats slide forward and backwards, allowing you to share legroom.
- The backrest angle can be adjusted, making it very comfortable to sleep here.
- Passengers in the second row get their own climate control panel and USB-C ports.
Third Row
- The last row is best suited for children or adults on shorter journeys.
- Access is straightforward, with the second-row seats sliding and folding forward.
- Occupants also get dedicated air-conditioning vents and cup holders.
Features That Improve Daily Use
- A large panoramic sliding sunroof.
- The three-zone automatic climate control system
- Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
- The ambient lighting system
Bilal notes,
“It feels like a car designed for families who actually travel together.”

Assembling the SUV locally helps Volkswagen keep the final price somewhat in check compared to other options. But buyers still have to pay a premium for this car.
Variant | Engine & Transmission | Ex-Showroom Price |
Tayron R-Line | 2.0-Litre Turbo-Petrol, Seven-speed Automatic (DSG) | Rs. 46.99 Lakh |
Buying a heavy, seven-seat SUV with a powerful petrol engine and an all-wheel-drive system means you have to accept higher fuel bills. However, out on the highway, the seven-speed automatic gearbox keeps the engine rpm very low, helping you stretch a full tank of petrol over long interstate road trips. Fuel-tank capacity, meanwhile, stands at 61 litres.
Engine | ARAI Claimed Mileage | Real-World City Mileage | Real-World Highway Mileage |
2.0-Litre TSI 4MOTION | 12.58 kmpl | 8-9 kmpl | 11-12 kmpl |
Safety Suite of the Volkswagen Tayron R-Line
The Volkswagen Tayron R-Line takes full advantage of the stiff MQB Evo platform to keep passengers secure. It has a five-star Euro NCAP rating.
Passive Safety and Crash Protection
- The body uses high-strength steel to stop the passenger cabin from crushing inward.
- Inside, Volkswagen equips the Tayron with nine airbags.
- It includes curtain airbags that reach the third row to protect occupants’ heads.
Active Safety and Stability Systems
- The R-Line gets a comprehensive Level 2 ADAS package.
- The adaptive cruise control uses radar to lock onto the car ahead, managing your speed.
- The lane-keeping assist reads the white lines on the road and gently recentres the large SUV.
The R-Line’s cabin takes some clear inspiration from the brand's electric vehicles.
Infotainment and Interface
- The 15-inch central touchscreen’s software is very fast.
- It switches between navigation maps and media settings without any noticeable lag.
- Volkswagen moved the climate control settings to the bottom edge of the touchscreen.
- The sliders are now backlit, making it much easier to change the temperature.
- The driver also gets a 10.25-inch digital instrument cluster.
Cabin Convenience and Practical Features
- A premium Harman Kardon surround sound system delivers heavy bass and clear audio.
- The cabin features ambient lighting with 30 colours.
- When turned on, they highlight the door panels and the dashboard design.

- With all seven seats in use, the boot space drops to roughly 345 litres.
- You can fit a couple of soft duffel bags, but large suitcases will not fit.
- With only the third row folded down, you can unlock 850 litres.
- Fold the second row, too, and then you get 1,905 litres.
The Tayron R-Line uses advanced electronics to mask its heavy weight, making it feel much smaller to drive than it actually is.
Bilal says,
"Performance is best described as effortless rather than exciting."
City Driving
- The 360-degree camera provides a sharp top-down view of the car.
- The steering feels very light at low speeds.
- It stops you from scraping the expensive 19-inch alloy wheels against high curbs.
- The system uses a standard suspension setup instead of the global Dynamic Chassis Control.
- It absorbs bad rural roads fairly well.
Highway Driving
- This SUV thrives on fast, open roads.
- The 2.0-Litre petrol engine provides strong mid-range torque.
- The heavy weight keeps the car firmly planted even when it’s at 120 kmph
- The cabin insulation blocks out almost all wind noise.
- It stops the heavy SUV from rolling heavily through fast mountain corners.

Volkswagen keeps the lineup simple, offering the R-Line in just one variant.
Variant | Engine Options | Key Additions | Best Suited For |
Tayron R-Line | 2.0-Litre Petrol | Gloss black exterior trim, 19-inch alloys, standard suspension | Buyers wanting aggressive sports styling and better handling |
The Essentials That You Don’t Get
- A highly frugal diesel engine option
- Physical buttons and dials for the AC
If you are already spending over Rs. 40.00 Lakh on a premium SUV, you should stretch your budget and buy the R-Line. There’s a base Elegance model of the Tayron, but honestly, it looks a bit plain due to the heavy chrome styling and smaller wheels.
In contrast, the R-Line completely changes the stance of the car with its 19-inch wheels and blacked-out trim. More importantly, the suspension system on the R-Line marginally makes both the ride comfort over bad roads and the handling in fast corners much better.

The premium seven-seat SUV segment forces the Tayron to compete against very established rivals, like the Skoda Kodiaq, Jeep Meridian, and MG Gloster.
Model | Engine Options | Key Strength | Ex-Showroom Price |
2.0-Litre Turbo Petrol | Standard suspension, massive 15-inch screen, sharp styling | Rs. 46.99 Lakh | |
2.0-Litre Turbo Petrol | Highly luxurious interior, clever storage features | Rs. 36.99 Lakh | |
2.0-Litre Turbo Diesel | Tough off-road capability, highly frugal diesel engine | Rs. 23.33 - 30.36 Lakh | |
2.7-Litre Petrol / 2.8-Litre Turbo Diesel | Legendary reliability, excellent resale value, strong off-road capability | Rs. 34.76 - 50.46 Lakh |
Which Premium SUV Should You Choose?
- Choose the Volkswagen Tayron R-Line if you want the sharpest handling, the most advanced suspension, and a massive digital touchscreen.
- Choose the Skoda Kodiaq if you prefer a slightly softer, more luxurious cabin and clever, practical features like hidden umbrellas in the doors.
- Choose the Jeep Meridian if you drive heavily off-road, need the low running costs of a diesel engine, and want a tough, rugged vehicle.
- Choose the Toyota Fortuner if long-term reliability, resale value, and serious off-road capability matter more than on-road dynamics and cabin technology.
Pros
- The strong, fast acceleration
- Physical buttons on the steering
- The massive 15-inch screen
Cons
- Touchscreen dependence for climate control
- No diesel engine for low running costs
- The third row is only ideal for children
- The car could have benefited from an adaptive suspension (DCC)
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन माइलेज
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन की माइलेज ARAI के अनुसार 15 KM/L है। मैनुअल पेट्रोल इंजन की माइलेज 15 KM/L है।
| ईंधन के प्रकार | ट्रांसमिशन | माइलेज | शहर में माइलेज | हाइवे माइलेज |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| पेट्रोल | मैनुअल | 15 KM/L | 10 KM/L | 14 KM/L |


फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन ईएमआई कैलकुलेटर
पढ़ें फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन यूजर रिव्यु
- Maruti Ciaz Honest Review Showing Why This Comfortable Reliable Spacious Fuel Efficient Sedan Still Remains a Smart Choice for Families and Long Drives4.0Maruti Suzuki Ciaz Alpha Petrol(पेट्रोल)Excellent rear-seat legroom and headroom. ✅ Soft suspension that handles rough roads comfortably. ✅ Smooth and refined 1.5L petrol engine. ✅ Very good fuel economy (around 18–20 km/l petrol; CNG conversion can reduce running costs further). ✅ Huge 510-liter boot, ideal for luggage. ✅ Maruti service network is extensive and maintenance is affordable. ✅ Comfortable seats for long-distance travel.By Kundan Roayदिनांक: Aug 03, 2026 12:27 PM138
- All-rounder fun city car - Chota package Bada dhamaka4.0Tata Punch Smart CNG(पेट्रोल+सीनजी)The Tata Punch Smart CNG is a compelling entry-level compact SUV for buyers seeking a practical, safe, and economical daily driver. Despite being the base CNG variant, it retains the Punch's rugged SUV styling, commanding driving position, and 193 mm ground clearance, making it well-suited for Indian road conditions. Powered by Tata's 1.2-litre bi-fuel engine paired with a 5-speed manual transmission, it offers smooth city drivability and impressive fuel efficiency, while the twin-cylinder CNG technology preserves a usable boot space—an advantage over conventional single-cylinder CNG setups. Where the Smart CNG shines is in its value proposition. It delivers Tata's hallmark strong build quality and safety credentials at an accessible price, making it an attractive option for first-time buyers or those upgrading from a hatchback. However, the base variant does miss out on several convenience and infotainment features that are available in higher trims, and the naturally aspirated engine feels modest during quick overtakes or fully loaded highway drives. Even so, if your priorities are low running costs, high safety, and SUV practicality over premium features, the Tata Punch Smart CNG is one of the strongest value-for-money choices in its segment.By Chirag Bhanushaliदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 01:58 PM76
- Powerful petrol and diesel engine options5.0Mahindra Scorpio-N Z4 E 7 STR Petrol(पेट्रोल)The Mahindra Scorpio N is a powerful and feature-rich SUV that blends rugged capability with modern comfort. It offers bold styling, a commanding driving position, and impressive performance, making it an excellent choice for both city commutes and long highway journeys. With petrol and diesel engine options, smooth manual and automatic transmissions, and available 4WD on select variants, the Scorpio N is built to handle a variety of driving conditions.By Ajiदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:57 AM10
- The Mahindra Scorpio Classic remains one of Indias most iconic body on frame SUV4.0Mahindra Scorpio Classic S11 7 Seater(डीज़ल)The Scorpio Classic's 2.2-litre diesel engine delivers strong low-end torque, making it well-suited for city driving, highway cruising, and carrying heavy loads. The gearbox is smooth, and the ladder-frame chassis provides the durability expected from a traditional SUV.The cabin is spacious and functional, with features such as a 9-inch touchscreen, automatic climate control, rear AC vents, and steering-mounted controls in higher variants. However, the overall design and material quality lag behind newer rivals.By Sri Dharunदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:52 AM00
- Best car for middle class family5.0Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI 1.0(पेट्रोल)Maruti Suzuki wagon r is the best car in budget for money and This is a 5 seater car And value for money car for middle class family It has a lot of good features It is very easy to drive And its mileage is also very good.I suggest this car should be bought by middle class families.Because this car is within the budget and the mileage is also.By Sri Ram Shaदिनांक: Jul 17, 2026 08:41 PM82
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन कंपटीटर्स के साथ तुलना
![]() फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन 41.99 - 46.99 लाख | ![]() एमजी मैजेस्टर 42.49 - 44.99 लाख | ![]() मारुति सुजुकी जिम्नी 12.32 - 14.67 लाख | ![]() ह्युंडई वेन्यू एन लाइन 10.66 - 15.67 लाख | ![]() स्कोडा कुशाक 10.66 - 18.49 लाख | ![]() सिट्रॉन एयरक्रॉस X 8.55 - 14.72 लाख |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
एक्स-शोरूम प्राइस ₹ 41.99 - 46.99 लाख | ₹ 42.49 - 44.99 लाख | ₹ 12.32 - 14.67 लाख | ₹ 10.66 - 15.67 लाख | ₹ 10.66 - 18.49 लाख | ₹ 8.55 - 14.72 लाख |
सी एंड बी विशेषज्ञ रेटिंग - | - | 8.7 | 8.0 | 8.0 | - |
इंजन सी.सी 1984 सीसी | 1996 CC | 1462 CC | 998 CC | 999 CC | 1199 CC |
ट्रांसमिशन मैनुअल | आटोमेटिक | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल |
माइलेज 15 किमी/लीटर | 12 KM/L | 16.39 - 16.94 KM/L | 18 KM/L | 18.72 - 19.76 KM/L | 17.5 - 18.5 KM/L |
ईंधन के प्रकार पेट्रोल | डीज़ल | पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल |
सीटिंग कपैसिटी 7 Seater | 7 सीटर | 4 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर |
फ्यूल टैंक कपैसिटी 61.0 L | 75.0 L | 40.0 L | 45.0 L | 50.0 L | 45.0 L |
वेरिएंट की संख्या 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 10 |
विस्तृत तुलना - |
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन विशेष विवरण
विशेष विवरण
विशेषताएं
प्रयुक्त फॉक्सवैगन कारें 90
- 2024 फॉक्सवैगन वर्टसTopline 1.0 TSI MTNew DelhiDL10
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
12,176 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 10.24 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,932 /माह - 2022 फॉक्सवैगन वर्टसHighline 1.0 TSI ATNew DelhiHR98
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
42,812 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 10.05 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,509 /माह - 2022 फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन1.0 TSI Highline ATNew DelhiHR26
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
67,965 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 8.53 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 18,042 /माह - 2022 फॉक्सवैगन वर्टसTopline 1.0 TSI MTNew DelhiUP16
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
28,827 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 10.44 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 23,367 /माह - 2015 फॉक्सवैगन पोलो1.2 Trendline PetrolNew DelhiDL10
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
48,687 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 2.85 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 6,371 /माह - 2018 फॉक्सवैगन एमियो1.0 L MPI Petrol TrendlineNew DelhiDL3C
2nd ओनर
पेट्रोल
62,188 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.14 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 7,030 /माह - 2015 फॉक्सवैगन पोलो1.2 AllStar Limited EditionNew DelhiDL3C
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
94,339 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.11 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 6,968 /माह - 2022 फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन1.0 TSI Topline ATNew DelhiDL3C
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
43,835 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 8.54 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 18,054 /माह - 2015 फॉक्सवैगन वेंटोHighline PetrolNew DelhiDL3C
2nd ओनर
पेट्रोल
84,909 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.27 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 7,316 /माह - 2022 फॉक्सवैगन वर्टसHighline 1.0 TSI MTNew DelhiHR87
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
24,869 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 9.25 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 20,717 /माह
अपनी कार बेचें
तेज़, आसान और अधिकतम कीमत – कार की जानकारी साझा करें, 5 मिनट में कीमत जानें, घर का निरीक्षण शेड्यूल करें और 1 दिन में बेच दें।
लोकप्रिय फॉक्सवैगन कारें
फॉक्सवैगन वर्टस+17 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 18.122 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 10.71 - 19.2 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,230
फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन+11 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 1819.2 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 11 - 19.3 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,832

फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन कंपटीटर्स

मारुति सुजुकी जिम्नी+6 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल
- 16.3916 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 12.32 - 14.67 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 25,564
ह्युंडई वेन्यू एन लाइन+6 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल
- 18 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 10.66 - 15.67 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,130
सिट्रॉन एयरक्रॉस X+10 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल
- 17.518 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 8.55 - 14.72 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 17,748
आने वाली फॉक्सवैगन कारें
फॉक्सवैगन आयडी क्रॉस- इलेक्ट्रिक
- एसयूवी
एक्सपेक्टेड प्राइस₹ 30 - 35 Lईवी
एक्सपेक्टेड लॉन्च : 23 सित॰ 2026
टायरोन पर नवीनतम वीडियो
Volkswagen Tayron First Look: Features, Engine & Launch Details| 07:18136344 व्यू
फॉक्सवैगन टायरोन समाचार & एक्सपर्ट रिव्यूज़
Rishabh Parmar | 10 जुल॰ 2026फोक्सवैगन Tayron Life 5-सीटर एसयूवी हुई लॉन्च, कीमत रु.41.99 लाखटेरॉन लाइफ ट्रिम के ज़्यादातर फ़ीचर्स और खूबियां तीन-रो वाली Tayron R-Line जैसी ही होंगी, लेकिन यह एक ज़्यादा आकर्षक पैकेज होगा.3 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 19 फ़र॰ 2026फोक्सवैगन टैरॉन भारत में रु.46.99 लाख में हुई लॉन्चटैरॉन मूल रूप से अब बंद हो चुकी टिगुआन ऑलस्पेस की जगह ली है और इसमें बैठने की तीन-रो हैं.2 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 4 फ़र॰ 2026फोक्सवैगन टैरॉन आर-लाइन की प्री-बुकिंग रु.51,000 में हुई शुरूग्राहक रु.51,000 के टोकन शुल्क पर एसयूवी की प्री-बुकिंग कर सकते हैं; हालांकि, कीमत की घोषणा फरवरी 2026 में कुछ समय बाद की जाएगी.1 मिनट पढ़ें
Rishabh Parmar | 23 जन॰ 2026लॉन्च से पहले भारत में शुरू हुई फोक्सवैगन Tayron R-Line की लोकल असेंबलीफोक्सवैगन ने अपनी पहली तिमाही से पहले ही छत्रपति संभाजीनगर स्थित अपने प्लांट में भारत में टायरोन आर-लाइन की स्थानीय असेंबली शुरू कर दी है, जिससे उसके प्रीमियम एसयूवी पोर्टफोलियो को मजबूती मिली है.1 मिनट पढ़ें
Rishabh Parmar | 15 जन॰ 2026भारत के लिए बनी फोक्सवैगन टैरॉन से पर्दा उठायह थ्री-रो SUV R-Line ट्रिम में मिलेगी, जिसमें 19-इंच के व्हील्स, 15-इंच का टचस्क्रीन, वेंटिलेशन और मसाज फंक्शन वाली फ्रंट सीट्स और भी बहुत कुछ जैसे फीचर्स होंगे.2 मिनट पढ़े
Hansaj Kukreti | 2 मई 20262026 फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन 1.0 AT माइलेज टेस्ट, 1 लीटर पेट्रोल में कितना देती है?हमने फोक्सवैगन टाइगुन को उदयपुर से जयपुर की सड़कों पर 48 डिग्री की भीषण गर्मी में 4 लोगों के साथ अलग-अलग परिस्थितियों में चलाकर इसके ड्राइविंग अनुभव, नए ट्रांसमिशन और माइलेज को करीब से जानने की कोशिश की.4 मिनट पढ़े
Shams Raza Naqvi | 4 फ़र॰ 2026फोक्सवैगन Tayron आर-लाइन का रिव्यू: भारत के लिए एक शानदार फ्लैगशिप एसयूवीफोक्सवैगन ने भारत में बनी एक फ्लैगशिप एसयूवी पेश की है जो तीन रो वाली व्यावहारिक गाड़ी में जगह, आराम, दमदार प्रदर्शन और जर्मन ड्राइविंग की बारीकियों का संगम पेश करती है। लेकिन क्या टैरोन आर-लाइन वाकई उम्मीदों पर खरी उतरती है?7 मिनट पढ़े
Shams Raza Naqvi | 15 अप्रैल 2025फोक्सवैगन टिगुआन आर-लाइन का रिव्यू: एसयूवी का नया रूप पहले से दमदारनई पीढ़ी की टिगुआन भारत में एक्सक्लूसिव आर-लाइन वैरिएंट में आई है जो ड्राइविंग के अनुभव को बेहतर बनाने का वादा करती है. क्या यह कार वाकई कमाल की है? आइए जानें.6 मिनट पढ़े
car&bike Team | 14 अग॰ 20202020 फोक्सवैगन वेंटो 1.0 TSI रिव्यूः टर्बो इंजन के बावजूद मुकाबले में पिछड़ीकई सारे कॉस्मैटिक बदलावों और हर दो या तीन साल में दिए गए आधुनिक फीचर्स को हटा दें, तो अबतक कंपनी ने भारत में वेंटो को कोई बड़ा अपडेट नहीं दिया है.9 मिनट पढ़े
car&bike Team | 9 जून 2016फॉक्सवैगन एमियो 1.2-लीटर पेट्रोल का रिव्यूहमने फॉक्सवैगन एमियो को ड्राइव किया और ये जानने की कोशिश की कि ये कार अपने मुकाबले की कारों को किस किस मामले में टक्कर दे सकती है।3 मिनट पढ़े

.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796801&w=1920&q=90)

.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796801&w=1920&q=90)
.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796801&w=1920&q=90)










_(1).jpg%3Fv%3D1786796779&w=1920&q=90)
.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796779&w=1920&q=90)
.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796779&w=1920&q=90)












.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796801&w=640&q=90)

.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796801&w=640&q=90)
.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796801&w=640&q=90)










_(1).jpg%3Fv%3D1786796779&w=640&q=90)
.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796779&w=640&q=90)
.jpg%3Fv%3D1786796779&w=640&q=90)















