टाटा सिएरा
टाटा सिएरा एक 5-सीटर एसयूवी है जिसकी शुरुआती कीमत Rs. 11.49 लाख है। कार 3 इंजन और 3 ट्रांसमिशन विकल्प के साथ 24 वेरिएंट में उपलब्ध है। इसके अतिरिक्त, सिएरा 205 mm का ग्राउंड क्लीयरेंस माप और 622 लीटर की बूट क्षमता प्रदान करता है। सिएरा 6 रंगों में उपलब्ध है। मॉडल के आधार पर सिएरा का माइलेज 16 - 19.2 किमी/लीटर तक है। ...
*वास्तविक बीमा कीमत भिन्न हो सकती है.
टाटा सिएरा पर लेटेस्ट अपडेट
टाटा सिएरा की बिक्री पहुंची 50,000 के पार, नया जुबली एडिशन हुआ लॉन्च
टाटा सिएरा ईवी के सभी वेरिएंट्स की कीमत और उनमें मिलने वाले फीचर्स की डिटेल जानकारी
2026 टाटा सिएरा ईवी: तस्वीरों में
अनोखे क्रैश टेस्ट में टाटा सिएरा EV दो ट्रकों के बीच फंसी: देखें हैरान कर देने वाला वीडियो
टाटा सिएरा ईवी भारत में ₹18.79 लाख में हुई लॉन्च, 5 वेरिएंट, 63 kWh और 75 kWh बैटरी ऑप्शन के साथ मिलेगी 500+ किमी की रेंज
टाटा सिएरा कीमत (वेरिएंट के अनुसार)
टाटा सिएरा रंग
टाटा सिएरा इमेजिस
टाटा सिएरा पर विशेषज्ञ समीक्षा
car&bike Expert Take
“The fresh Tata Sierra drops the old three-door layout for a practical five-door body, but it keeps the iconic boxy shape and massive rear windows. You also get a highly digitised triple-screen cabin and an incredible amount of rear-seat space with this comeback.”

The Tata Sierra name holds serious nostalgic weight in India, and Tata Motors officially revived this Sierra badge in late 2025. It is a highly premium mid-size SUV, positioned right in the middle of a fiercely competitive segment.
Built on the Atlas architecture, the brand has completely modernised the 1991 icon with its interior, comfort and outer road presence. Tata clearly wants those buyers who want the bold, upright stance of a true SUV rather than a sloping crossover to check out this car.
Bilal Firfiray had done a thorough real-life review of the car. He notes,
“Marking its return after a few decades, the reborn Sierra has made everyone sit up and take notice.”

The brand skipped hybrid setups and stuck to purely internal combustion engines for this version. You get three powertrain choices to choose from.
Engine Specifications
| Engine | Power | Torque | Transmission | Drivetrain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5-Litre NA Petrol | 105 bhp | 145 Nm | Six-Speed Manual / Seven-Speed DCA | Front-Wheel Drive |
| 1.5-Litre Turbo Petrol | 158 bhp | 255 Nm | Six-Speed Automatic | Front-Wheel Drive |
| 1.5-Litre Turbo Diesel | 116 bhp | 260-280 Nm | Six-Speed Manual / Six-Speed Automatic | Front-Wheel Drive |
Key Takeaways
- The brand new 1.5-litre turbo-petrol is the performance pick of the three.
- The 1.5-litre diesel engine is carried over from the Nexon and Curvv.
- Tata does not offer a 4x4 or All-Wheel Drive (AWD) option on the internal combustion Sierra as of yet.
- But its ATLAS platform can support 4x4 capabilities if Tata makes minor structural changes.
- That hardware is strictly reserved for the EV as of now.
City Driving Experience
You notice the car's size in tight traffic, but the mechanicals make it manageable.
- The naturally aspirated petrol feels a bit slow off the line; it’s mostly for city stints.
- The turbo-petrol engine is much faster; its power builds smoothly once the turbo wakes up.
- The diesel engine feels effortless, but is louder than the engines inside its Korean rivals.
- Both the six-speed and seven-speed DCA transmissions require higher revs for overtaking.
Highway Driving Experience
This heavy SUV handles open stretches fairly well.
- The 158 bhp turbo-petrol hits 100 kmph in about 10 seconds.
- The vehicle stays glued to the road at triple-digit speeds.
- Its wide track prevents the body from feeling floaty.
- The six-speed automatic gearbox shifts down quickly when you step on the accelerator.

Bilal says,
“When driving in and around the city, you won't have any trouble whatsoever.”
The styling clearly references the original Sierra from the 1990s. Tata kept the upright stance and signature rear profile, and gave it a look that many compare to a mini Land Rover Defender.
Dimensions Comparison
| Dimension | Tata Sierra | Hyundai Creta | Kia Seltos |
| Length | 4,340 mm | 4,330 mm | 4,460 mm |
| Width | 1,841 mm | 1,790 mm | 1,830 mm |
| Height | 1,715 mm | 1,635 mm | 1,635 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,730 mm | 2,610 mm | 2,690 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 1,295 - 1,600 kg | 1,150 - 1,365 kg | 1,220 - 1,510 kg |
| Ground Clearance | 205 mm | 190 mm | 190 mm |
Key Takeaways
- The massive 2,730 mm wheelbase frees up incredible legroom inside the cabin.
- It stands incredibly tall at 1,715 mm, giving it an incomparable road presence.
- A 205 mm ground clearance handles bumps and speed breakers without any scraping.
Build Quality & Materials
Tata continues to build incredibly stiff cars. This one’s doors shut with a heavy thud, hinting at the strong safety cell. Inside, you get a layered dashboard with premium soft-touch materials. Tata mixed and matched different colours and textures to give the cabin a unique, lounge-like feel.

The outside of the Sierra mixes retro cues with highly modern lighting and aggressive body panels.
Front Profile
- The front gets a clean, boxy nose with a prominent Tata logo.
- A sharp LED light bar runs across the bonnet.
- The main headlamps sit vertically on the bumper, surrounded by thick trim.
- A faux silver brushed skid plate sits at the bottom.
Side Profile
- The side profile shows off large 18-inch dual-tone alloy wheels on higher trims.
- The wheels are wrapped in thick tyres, meaning you will not bend an alloy on a bad pothole.
- The roof features a stepped design and massive fixed rear glass, directly mimicking the original Sierra glasshouse.
- The high ground clearance allows you to tackle deep mud and rocky trails confidently.
Rear Profile
- The rear gets a dual-tone bumper and a connected LED taillamp setup.
- The rear wiper is neatly hidden underneath the roof spoiler to keep the tailgate looking clean.
The cabin of this car is heavily digitised.
Cabin Layout and Quality
- The dashboard features a triple-screen layout on the top models.
- A central touchscreen sits in the middle, flanked by a digital driver display and another dedicated screen for the front passenger.
- The steering wheel uses the familiar four-spoke design seen in the Safari and Harrier.
- A touch-based climate control panel manages the dual-zone AC.
Seating Comfort
Front Row
- The front seats are wide, comfortable, and heavily bolstered.
- The driver gets a powered seat to find a commanding driving position quickly.
- Both front seats offer ventilation, completely preventing back sweat.
Second Row
- The rear bench comfortably seats three six-foot-tall adults side-by-side.
- The flat floor and massive legroom also give it a proper lounge feel.
- A 'Boss Mode' function allows the rear passenger to push the front seat forward.
- Rear passengers get dedicated AC vents and Type-C charging ports.
Features That Improve Daily Use
- A massive panoramic sunroof
- A 12-speaker JBL audio system
- Level 2 ADAS
- A 360-degree camera system

The Sierra has been priced aggressively, intentionally to undercut its Korean rivals while offering a massive jump in physical size.
| Variant | Powertrain | Available Transmissions | Ex-Showroom Price |
| Smart Plus | 1.5-Litre NA Petrol / 1.5-Litre Diesel | Six-Speed Manual | Rs. 11.49 - 12.99 Lakh |
| Pure / Pure Plus | 1.5-Litre NA Petrol / 1.5-Litre Diesel | Six-Speed Manual, Seven-Speed DCA (NA Petrol), Six-Speed Automatic (Diesel) | Rs. 12.99 - 17.49 Lakh |
| Adventure / Adventure Plus | 1.5-Litre NA Petrol / 1.5-Litre Turbo Petrol / 1.5-Litre Diesel | Six-Speed Manual, Seven-Speed DCA (NA Petrol), Six-Speed Automatic (Turbo Petrol & Diesel) | Rs. 15.29 - 18.49 Lakh |
| Accomplished / Accomplished Plus | 1.5-Litre NA Petrol / 1.5-Litre Turbo Petrol / 1.5-Litre Diesel | Six-Speed Manual (NA Petrol), Six-Speed Automatic (Turbo Petrol), Six-Speed Manual & Six-Speed Automatic (Diesel) | Rs. 17.99 - 21.29 Lakh |
The Sierra is a heavy SUV, but the internal combustion engines deliver highly respectable fuel economy numbers, particularly if you choose the diesel. The ARAI mileage differs between 16.9 and 21.26 kmpl, and all three engines source power from a 50-litre fuel tank.
Engine | ARAI Claimed Mileage | User-reported city mileage | User-reported highway mileage |
1.5-Litre NA Petrol | 16.9 to 17.4 kmpl | 10-12 kmpl | 14-15 kmpl |
1.5-Litre Turbo Petrol | 15.5 kmpl | 9-11 kmpl | 12-14 kmpl |
1.5-Litre Diesel | 19.22 to 21.26 kmpl | 13-15 kmpl | 17-19 kmpl |
The SUV has bagged a complete five-star safety rating in the Bharat NCAP crash tests.
Passive Safety and Crash Protection
- The Sierra provides six airbags as standard equipment right from the base variant.
- Its architecture uses high-strength steel for the rigid safety cell.
- You also get all-wheel disc brakes.
- There are three-point seatbelts for all passengers and ISOFIX mounts for children.
Active Safety and Stability Systems
- A high-resolution 360-degree camera helps you park the wide body safely.
- Tata includes Electronic Stability Program (ESP), Hill Descent Control, and a tyre pressure monitoring system (TPMS).
- Higher trims gain a full Level 2 ADAS suite.
- It introduces active systems like autonomous emergency braking, blind-spot monitoring, and forward collision warning.
The cabin relies on high-resolution displays to keep the driver engaged. Honestly, there’s very little physical button clutter inside.
Infotainment and Interface
- The dashboard contains a 12.3-inch touchscreen infotainment system on higher trims.
- The driver gets a 10.25-inch fully digital instrument cluster.
- It supports wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- An advanced AR Head-Up Display (HUD) projects real-time turn-by-turn navigation.
Cabin Convenience and Practical Features
- The front seats get a ventilation function.
- A voice-assisted panoramic sunroof floods the cabin with natural light.
- The 12-speaker JBL premium audio system is paired with a soundbar.
- Dual-zone automatic climate control allows the driver and passenger to set their own temperatures.

Packaging an SUV with a massive rear seating area usually sacrifices luggage capacity, but the Sierra handles both departments capably.
- The boot houses a massive 622 litres of cargo space. Fold the rear seats, and you get 1,257 litres.
- By default, you can easily stack three large suitcases and a few soft duffel bags here for a long family vacation.
- The top variants also feature a powered tailgate with gesture control, allowing you to open the boot by kicking underneath the bumper when your hands are full.
Tata specifically tuned the Sierra’s suspension to handle terrible Indian roads while keeping occupants deeply comfortable.
Bilal states,
"The ride quality is genuinely sorted."
City Driving
- Navigating this large SUV around city streets takes some effort.
- However, the Superglide suspension system uses Frequency Dependent Damping (FSD) to absorb sharp speed breakers and deep potholes effortlessly.
- The steering is light at parking speeds, making U-turns physically manageable.
Highway Driving
- The wide track and heavy kerb weight keep the Sierra completely planted at high speeds.
- It does not get pushed around by crosswinds.
- The steering weighs up securely, giving the driver total confidence.
- The 1.5-litre turbo-petrol and diesel engines pull the heavy body forward with zero strain during quick overtakes.

Tata organises the car’s lineup using a persona-based naming strategy.
| Variant | Engine Options | Key Additions | Best Suited For |
| Smart Plus | 1.5-Litre NA Petrol / 1.5-Litre Diesel | Six airbags, all-wheel disc brakes, rear parking sensors | Strict budget buyers |
| Pure Plus | 1.5-Litre NA Petrol / 1.5-Litre Diesel | Auto headlamps, panoramic sunroof, rear wiper | Buyers wanting essential luxury features |
| Adventure Plus | 1.5-Litre NA Petrol / 1.5-Litre Turbo Petrol / 1.5-Litre Diesel | 12.3-inch touchscreen, Superglide suspension, Boss Mode | Buyers wanting maximum rear-seat comfort |
| Accomplished Plus | 1.5-Litre Turbo Petrol / 1.5-Litre Diesel | AR Head-Up Display, 360-camera, ventilated seats, ADAS | Buyers wanting zero compromises |
The Essentials That You Don’t Get
- A favourable All-Wheel Drive (AWD) option
- A punchier naturally aspirated petrol engine
- A fully silent cabin under hard acceleration in the diesel variant

Choosing the right Sierra depends on your budget and which engine will work best in tandem with your driving needs.
Best on a Tight Budget: Pure Plus
If you want to keep costs low, the Pure Plus trim is highly logical. It gives you the panoramic sunroof, automatic headlamps, and core convenience features without pushing into the expensive higher tiers.
Best Value Overall: Adventure Plus
This variant hits the sweet spot by installing the massive 12.3-inch touchscreen and the Superglide suspension, making the cabin feel premium and the ride incredibly smooth.
Best for Luxury Enthusiasts: Accomplished Plus
The AR HUD, Level 2 ADAS, and ventilated seats make it feel like a much more expensive vehicle. If you want the complete digital experience, buy the Accomplished Plus.

The mid-size SUV segment is fiercely contested. Buyers frequently compare the Sierra against strong rivals like the Hyundai Creta, Kia Seltos, and Toyota Hyryder.
| Model | Powertrain | Key Value Proposition | Ex-Showroom Price |
| Tata Sierra | 1.5-Litre Petrol (NA/Turbo) / 1.5-Litre Diesel | Solid safety suite, imposing stance, massive 622L boot | Rs. 11.49 - 21.29 Lakh |
| Hyundai Creta | 1.5-Litre Petrol / 1.5-Litre Turbo / 1.5-Litre Diesel | Highly refined cabin, extensive feature list, smooth engines | Rs. 10.91 - 20.06 Lakh |
| Kia Seltos | 1.5-Litre Petrol / 1.5-Litre Turbo / 1.5-Litre Diesel | Sporty handling, aggressive styling, tech-heavy interior | Rs. 11.00 - 21.57 Lakh |
| Toyota Hyryder | 1.5-Litre Mild Hybrid / 1.5-Litre Strong Hybrid | Incredible fuel efficiency, AWD option, proven reliability | Rs. 11.31 - 20.19 Lakh |
Which Mid-Size SUV Should You Choose?
- Choose the Tata Sierra if you want proven crash safety, unmatched road presence, and incredible space for rear passengers.
- Choose the Hyundai Creta if you prioritise a plush, highly refined interior and smooth engines.
- Choose the Kia Seltos if you prefer aggressive sports-car styling and sharp handling dynamics.
- Choose the Toyota Hyryder if you want the absolute best fuel efficiency in the segment through a strong hybrid system.
Pros
- The five-star BNCAP safety rating
- The Superglide suspension
- The 12.3-inch touchscreen
- The AR Head-Up Display
- The 622-litre boot space
Cons
- No punch from the naturally aspirated petrol engine
- No AWD or 4x4 option
- The massive footprint challenges tight city spaces
- The diesel engine can be quite audible
Verdict
Tata Motors successfully reworked a massive piece of its history with the new Sierra. Its bold styling commands respect on the road, and the interior drops older plastics for a genuinely premium, tech-heavy layout. The lack of an AWD option on the ICE models is a noticeable omission for enthusiasts, and the 1.5-litre NA petrol engine can feel strained under the vehicle's weight. However, the sheer robustness of the suspension, the massive boot space, and the uncompromised 5-star safety rating make the Sierra an exceptionally strong package.
Bilal summarises,
“What works for it, firstly, is that it's capitalising on its nameplate and nostalgia. So the Sierra does have a lot of people's aspirations and expectations riding on it.”
टाटा सिएरा माइलेज
टाटा सिएरा की माइलेज ARAI के अनुसार 15 से 21 KM/L है। मैनुअल पेट्रोल इंजन की माइलेज 16 KM/L है। ऑटोमेटिक पेट्रोल इंजन की माइलेज 15.3 KM/L है। DCT पेट्रोल इंजन की माइलेज 15.3 KM/L है। ऑटोमेटिक डीज़ल इंजन की माइलेज 21.3 KM/L है। मैनुअल डीज़ल इंजन की माइलेज 19.2 KM/L है। ...
| ईंधन के प्रकार | ट्रांसमिशन | माइलेज |
|---|---|---|
| पेट्रोल | मैनुअल | 16 KM/L |
| पेट्रोल | ऑटोमेटिक | 15.3 KM/L |
| पेट्रोल | DCT | 15.3 KM/L |
| डीज़ल | ऑटोमेटिक | 21.3 KM/L |
| डीज़ल | मैनुअल | 19.2 KM/L |


टाटा सिएरा ईएमआई कैलकुलेटर
पढ़ें टाटा सिएरा यूजर रिव्यु
- Maruti Ciaz Honest Review Showing Why This Comfortable Reliable Spacious Fuel Efficient Sedan Still Remains a Smart Choice for Families and Long Drives4.0Maruti Suzuki Ciaz Alpha Petrol(पेट्रोल)Excellent rear-seat legroom and headroom. ✅ Soft suspension that handles rough roads comfortably. ✅ Smooth and refined 1.5L petrol engine. ✅ Very good fuel economy (around 18–20 km/l petrol; CNG conversion can reduce running costs further). ✅ Huge 510-liter boot, ideal for luggage. ✅ Maruti service network is extensive and maintenance is affordable. ✅ Comfortable seats for long-distance travel.By Kundan Roayदिनांक: Aug 03, 2026 12:27 PM138
- All-rounder fun city car - Chota package Bada dhamaka4.0Tata Punch Smart CNG(पेट्रोल+सीनजी)The Tata Punch Smart CNG is a compelling entry-level compact SUV for buyers seeking a practical, safe, and economical daily driver. Despite being the base CNG variant, it retains the Punch's rugged SUV styling, commanding driving position, and 193 mm ground clearance, making it well-suited for Indian road conditions. Powered by Tata's 1.2-litre bi-fuel engine paired with a 5-speed manual transmission, it offers smooth city drivability and impressive fuel efficiency, while the twin-cylinder CNG technology preserves a usable boot space—an advantage over conventional single-cylinder CNG setups. Where the Smart CNG shines is in its value proposition. It delivers Tata's hallmark strong build quality and safety credentials at an accessible price, making it an attractive option for first-time buyers or those upgrading from a hatchback. However, the base variant does miss out on several convenience and infotainment features that are available in higher trims, and the naturally aspirated engine feels modest during quick overtakes or fully loaded highway drives. Even so, if your priorities are low running costs, high safety, and SUV practicality over premium features, the Tata Punch Smart CNG is one of the strongest value-for-money choices in its segment.By Chirag Bhanushaliदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 01:58 PM76
- Powerful petrol and diesel engine options5.0Mahindra Scorpio-N Z4 E 7 STR Petrol(पेट्रोल)The Mahindra Scorpio N is a powerful and feature-rich SUV that blends rugged capability with modern comfort. It offers bold styling, a commanding driving position, and impressive performance, making it an excellent choice for both city commutes and long highway journeys. With petrol and diesel engine options, smooth manual and automatic transmissions, and available 4WD on select variants, the Scorpio N is built to handle a variety of driving conditions.By Ajiदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:57 AM10
- The Mahindra Scorpio Classic remains one of Indias most iconic body on frame SUV4.0Mahindra Scorpio Classic S11 7 Seater(डीज़ल)The Scorpio Classic's 2.2-litre diesel engine delivers strong low-end torque, making it well-suited for city driving, highway cruising, and carrying heavy loads. The gearbox is smooth, and the ladder-frame chassis provides the durability expected from a traditional SUV.The cabin is spacious and functional, with features such as a 9-inch touchscreen, automatic climate control, rear AC vents, and steering-mounted controls in higher variants. However, the overall design and material quality lag behind newer rivals.By Sri Dharunदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:52 AM00
- Best car for middle class family5.0Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI 1.0(पेट्रोल)Maruti Suzuki wagon r is the best car in budget for money and This is a 5 seater car And value for money car for middle class family It has a lot of good features It is very easy to drive And its mileage is also very good.I suggest this car should be bought by middle class families.Because this car is within the budget and the mileage is also.By Sri Ram Shaदिनांक: Jul 17, 2026 08:41 PM82
टाटा सिएरा कंपटीटर्स के साथ तुलना
![]() टाटा सिएरा 11.49 - 21.29 लाख | ![]() मारुति सुजुकी ग्रैंड विटारा 11.03 - 19.66 लाख | ![]() किया सेल्टोस 11 - 21.82 लाख | ![]() ह्युंडई क्रेटा 10.91 - 20.2 लाख |
|---|---|---|---|
एक्स-शोरूम प्राइस ₹ 11.49 - 21.29 लाख | ₹ 11.03 - 19.66 लाख | ₹ 11 - 21.82 लाख | ₹ 10.91 - 20.2 लाख |
सी एंड बी विशेषज्ञ रेटिंग - | 8.5 | 8.7 | 8.4 |
इंजन सी.सी 1497,1498 सीसी | 1462 CC | 1497 CC | 1497 CC |
ट्रांसमिशन मैनुअल, ऑटोमेटिक, DCT | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल |
माइलेज 15 - 21 किमी/लीटर | 21 - 27.97 KM/L | 17 - 20.7 KM/L | 17.4 - 21.8 KM/L |
ईंधन के प्रकार पेट्रोल, डीज़ल | पेट्रोल, हाइब्रिड, पेट्रोल+सीनजी | पेट्रोल, डीज़ल | पेट्रोल, डीज़ल |
सीटिंग कपैसिटी 5 Seater | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर |
फ्यूल टैंक कपैसिटी 50.0 L | 45.0 L | 50.0 L | 50.0 L |
वेरिएंट की संख्या 24 | 27 | 27 | 28 |
विस्तृत तुलना - |
टाटा सिएरा शहरों में कीमत
सिएरा का ब्रोशर डाउनलोड करें
टाटा सिएरा विशेष विवरण
विशेष विवरण
विशेषताएं
प्रयुक्त टाटा कारें 90
- 2023 टाटा नेक्सनRevotron XZ PlusNew DelhiDL12
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
51,104 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 7.26 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 16,250 /माह - 2023 टाटा पंचCreative Dual Tone Sunroof AMT [2021-2025]New DelhiDL9C
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
36,187 किमी
एएमटी
₹ 7.21 लाख - 2020 टाटा टियागोRevotorq XBNew DelhiDL9C
1st ओनर
डीज़ल
46,317 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.44 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 7,689 /माह - 2025 टाटा पंचPure [2021-2026]New DelhiHR36
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
5,422 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 5.59 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 12,517 /माह - 2022 टाटा पंचAdventure [2021-2025]New DelhiHR26
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
99,134 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 4.57 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 10,228 /माह - 2023 टाटा अलट्रोज़XZ PetrolNew DelhiDL07
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
30,055 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 6.21 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 13,127 /माह - 2025 टाटा नेक्सनRevotron XENew DelhiDL11
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
18,295 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 9.14 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 20,468 /माह - 2023 टाटा अलट्रोज़XTA DCA PetrolNew DelhiHR30
2nd ओनर
पेट्रोल
47,039 किमी
एएमटी
₹ 5.37 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 12,019 /माह - 2024 टाटा टियागोRevotorq XBNew DelhiHR87
1st ओनर
डीज़ल
17,787 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 5.97 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 13,363 /माह - 2020 टाटा नेक्सनRevotron XENew DelhiUP17
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
48,716 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 5.31 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 11,883 /माह
अपनी कार बेचें
तेज़, आसान और अधिकतम कीमत – कार की जानकारी साझा करें, 5 मिनट में कीमत जानें, घर का निरीक्षण शेड्यूल करें और 1 दिन में बेच दें।
लोकप्रिय टाटा कारें
टाटा पंच+26 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, एएमटी
- 18.92 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 5.65 - 10.6 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 11,728
टाटा नेक्सन+89 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+2 और
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 17.823 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 7.37 - 14.32 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 15,299
टाटा टियागो+19 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, एएमटी
- 19.0128 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 4.7 - 8.55 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 9,756
टाटा हैरियर+56 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 1416.8 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 12.89 - 26.01 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 26,758
टाटा अलट्रोज़+27 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+2 और
- मैन्युअल, एएमटी
- 1925.11 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 6.3 - 10.77 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 13,078
टाटा सफारी+68 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 1516.14 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 13.29 - 26.76 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 27,588
टाटा टीगोर+14 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, एएमटी
- 1726 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 5.55 - 8.84 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 11,521
टाटा सिएरा कंपटीटर्स
मारुति सुजुकी ग्रैंड विटारा+27 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+2 और
- मैन्युअल
- 2127.97 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 11.03 - 19.66 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,889
ह्युंडई क्रेटा+28 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल
- 17.421 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 10.91 - 20.2 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,641
आने वाली टाटा कारें
सिएरा पर नवीनतम वीडियो
टाटा सिएरा समाचार & एक्सपर्ट रिव्यूज़
Rishabh Parmar | 13 जुल॰ 2026टाटा सिएरा की बिक्री पहुंची 50,000 के पार, नया जुबली एडिशन हुआ लॉन्चनए एडिशन में मुख्य रूप से ट्रिम लेवल्स के लिए कई एक्सेसरीज़ जोड़ी गई हैं.2 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 1 जुल॰ 2026टाटा सिएरा ईवी के सभी वेरिएंट्स की कीमत और उनमें मिलने वाले फीचर्स की डिटेल जानकारीसिएरा EV छह वेरिएंट और दो बैटरी पैक विकल्पों में उपलब्ध है.5 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 30 जून 20262026 टाटा सिएरा ईवी: तस्वीरों मेंलंबे समय से इंतज़ार की जा रही टाटा सिएरा आखिरकार अपने ऑल-इलेक्ट्रिक अवतार में लॉन्च हो गई है. आइए, इसे करीब से देखते हैं.2 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 30 जून 2026अनोखे क्रैश टेस्ट में टाटा सिएरा EV दो ट्रकों के बीच फंसी: देखें हैरान कर देने वाला वीडियोकिसी को भी टाटा के लेटेस्ट क्रैश टेस्ट की उम्मीद नहीं थी – यहाँ तक कि उस सिएरा EV को भी नहीं, जिस पर यह टेस्ट किया गया था.1 मिनट पढ़ें
Rishabh Parmar | 30 जून 2026टाटा सिएरा ईवी भारत में ₹18.79 लाख में हुई लॉन्च, 5 वेरिएंट, 63 kWh और 75 kWh बैटरी ऑप्शन के साथ मिलेगी 500+ किमी की रेंजसिएरा का इलेक्ट्रिक वर्जन Acti.ev+ प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर आधारित है और असल इस्तेमाल में 500 km से ज़्यादा की रेंज देता है.4 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 8 जून 20262026 टाटा टियागो ईवी का रिव्यू: छोटी ईवी में बड़े सुधार2026 टाटा टियागो EV में बेहतर डिज़ाइन, रु.10 लाख से कम कीमत में सेगमेंट के पहले फ़ीचर्स और असल दुनिया में बेहतर रेंज मिलने का वादा किया गया है. लेकिन क्या यह वादे पूरे करती है?9 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 8 जून 20262026 टाटा टियागो और टियागो iCNG रिव्यू: बजट हैचबैक जो देती है प्रीमियम एहसास2026 टाटा टियागो रेंज इस सेगमेंट में कई नई चीज़ें लेकर आई है और कागज़ पर यह एक बेहतरीन प्रोडक्ट लगती है. लेकिन, क्या इसका प्रीमियम अपील सच में है?8 मिनट पढ़े
Hansaj Kukreti | 28 फ़र॰ 20262026 टाटा पंच ईवी - बड़ी बैटरी, कम कीमत, बेहतर वैल्यूइस रिव्यू में हम नई टाटा पंच ईवी के डिजाइन बदलाव, केबिन अपडेट और तकनीकी सुधारों का विस्तार से विश्लेषण करेंगे.साथ ही इसके 30kWh और 40kWh बैटरी विकल्पों और नए इंजीनियरिंग अपडेट को समझेंगे.4 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 22 दिस॰ 20252026 टाटा हैरियर और सफारी 1.5 लीटर पेट्रोल एसयूवी का रिव्यू, नए इंजन के साथ ताज़ा जोशनई टाटा हैरियर और सफारी पेट्रोल में नया 1.5-लीटर टीजीडीआई हाइपरियन इंजन दिया गया है, लेकिन क्या यह डीजल वैरिएंट का दूसरा ताकतवर विकल्प है?9 मिनट पढ़े
Hansaj Kukreti | 8 दिस॰ 2025टाटा सिएरा का रिव्यू : पुरानी पहचान और आधुनिक फीचर्स का संगमटाटा सिएरा फिर लौट आई है. 90 के दशक की वह यादगार एसयूवी जिसने कार प्रेमियों के दिल जीत लिए थे अब बिल्कुल नए रूप में पेश हुई है. टाटा मोटर्स ने इसे आर्गोस प्लेटफॉर्म पर तैयार किया है जो ऑल व्हील ड्राइव हाइब्रिड और सीएनजी जैसे भविष्य के विकल्पों के लिए तैयार माना जा रहा है.4 मिनट पढ़े


















































































