महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी एक 5-सीटर एसयूवी है जिसकी शुरुआती कीमत Rs. 13.89 लाख है। कार 0 इंजन और 1 ट्रांसमिशन विकल्प के साथ 2 वेरिएंट में उपलब्ध है। इसके अतिरिक्त, एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी 190 mm का ग्राउंड क्लीयरेंस माप और 364 लीटर की बूट क्षमता प्रदान करता है। एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी 6 रंगों में उपलब्ध है। एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी की बैटरी रेंज/माइलेज 456 किमी/फुल चार्ज है।...
*वास्तविक बीमा कीमत भिन्न हो सकती है.
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी पर लेटेस्ट अपडेट
महिंद्रा ने दिल्ली में इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों के लिए रिमोट सर्विस वैन की शुरुआत की
भारत में महिंद्रा XUV 3XO ईवी हुई लॉन्च, कीमत रु.13.89 लाख से शुरू
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी कीमत (वेरिएंट के अनुसार)
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी रंग
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी इमेजिस
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी पर विशेषज्ञ समीक्षा
car&bike Expert Take
“Mahindra's latest offering is here to replace the older XUV 400 EV. It has visibly taken a lot from its internal combustion sibling, but we also noticed the car's revamped electric flavour, which makes it look like a strong EV alternative.”
Just a day after unveiling the XUV 7XO, the Indian brand introduced its second major product of 2026: the Mahindra XUV 3XO EV. This SUV has landed to shake up the country's sub-four-metre electric space, and is the direct successor of the ageing XUV 400. The vehicle’s styling is similar to the standard model, though we noticed some additional visual tweaks that justify its battery-powered nature.
The positioning here is highly strategic and smart. Mahindra has thought about undercutting the vehicle's top-spec diesel variant in on-road pricing, while also giving buyers a solid reason to finally make the electric switch. The car is championing green mobility in a price bracket that is often dominated by heavyweights running on fossil fuels.
During its initial launch, car&bike's automotive journalist Seshan Vijayraghvan had checked this SUV out, right from its interior design to its exterior looks. His observations find a mention in this review to give you a clear head start on the vehicle's position and future in India’s current automotive market.
Electric cars generally have a simple driving nature, and this compact SUV follows the same script. It directly carries over the 39.4 kWh battery pack from the XUV 400 EV.
Powertrain Specifications
Battery Pack | Power | Torque | Drivetrain |
39.4 kWh | 147.51 bhp | 310 Nm | Front-Wheel Drive |
Driving Experience: Real World
You can expect the usual instant torque delivery from this vehicle, one that makes EVs so incredibly easy to live with.
City Driving
In city traffic, the powertrain feels wonderful to engage. The electric motor has enough torque to let you dart into gaps without any fuss. Unlike a clattery diesel engine, the cabin is completely quiet here, and NVH levels are well contained, keeping you shielded from the outside world's chaos. The absence of gears makes daily commuting far less tiring inside this vehicle, as it simply glides away from traffic.
Highway Driving
Out on the open road, the car feels planted and reaches triple digits briskly. Its low centre of gravity, courtesy of the floor-mounted battery pack, makes sure that it stays balanced at all times. Overtaking slower trucks only requires a quick prod of the throttle, and the car surges forward confidently. Wind noise is slightly noticeable once you hit 100 kmph, but the overall performance from this car is mostly fuss-free.
Visually, the SUV does not stray too far from its roots; its overall silhouette is still the same, like the standard version. However, some finer aesthetic details for the EV now tell a slightly different story.
Dimensions Comparison
Dimension | Mahindra XUV 3XO EV | Tata Nexon EV | Tata Punch EV |
Length | 3,990 mm | 3,994 mm | 3,880 mm |
Width | 1,821 mm | 1,811 mm | 1,742 mm |
Height | 1,647 mm | 1,616 mm | 1,622 mm |
Wheelbase | 2,600 mm | 2,498 mm | 2,445 mm |
The 3XO EV has a relatively longer wheelbase than the Tata Nexon EV and the Tata Punch EV, at 2,600 mm. It is also noticeably taller than the two rival siblings, sitting comfortably at 1,647 mm.
Mahindra’s designers have clearly decided that subtle tweaks would be better for the 3XO EV, rather than pull off a complete visual overhaul.
Front Profile
- The fascia features a closed-off grille to improve aerodynamics.
- You will immediately spot the signature copper-gold inlays paired with red accents on the bumper.
- Familiar C-shaped LED DRLs give the car that familiar and distinct night-time visual signature.
- The charging port sits on the front fender and supports CCS2 fast charging.
Side Profile
- The stance is upright and highly traditional for a sub-four-metre SUV.
- You get the signature copper-gold EV treatment on the Mahindra logo and 3XO branding.
Rear Profile
- Connected LED tail lamps stretch gracefully across the wide tailgate.
- The badging at the rear continues the cohesive copper-gold theme.
The Mahindra XUV 3XO’s cabin did not excite us that much feature-wise, but it wasn’t overly disappointing, either. It has a curious mix of familiar parts and some seriously notable omissions.
Cabin Layout and Quality
The general fascia is well-appointed, but the tech suite feels dated. The infotainment layout is directly lifted from the outgoing XUV 400. While it retains wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, it frustratingly lacks the high-end tech seen in the standard ICE 3XO. Meanwhile, the plastics used around the touchpoints feel durable, but perhaps a bit utilitarian in places.
Seshan observes this about the digital layout,
“The digital cluster is updated to show battery percentage, range, and average efficiency.”
Seating Comfort
Front Row
The driver's seat enjoys a high view of the road in front, but shockingly, the top-spec AX7L trim is the only variant with leatherette upholstery. Buyers have to settle for standard fabric seats in the other trim. You also lose out on ventilated seats, a creature comfort sorely missed during harsh Indian summers. Adding to the list of downgrades, the panoramic sunroof is swapped out for a smaller single-pane unit in the AX5 variant. Taller individuals will also find it difficult to tuck their feet in securely in this row.
Second Row
The heavy battery pack under the floor means the seating posture is somewhat compromised. Occupants get reduced under-thigh support on longer journeys. Still, the cabin can be considered somewhat spacious. The panoramic sunroof makes the interior feel larger than it actually is, and this second row offers some decent legroom on board.
Features That Improve Daily Use
- Rear AC vents to help passengers stay cool.
- A handy phone holder hook is available at the back.
- Type-C charging ports are there for juicing up modern devices quickly.
- Three-point seatbelts have also been provided for all three rear passengers.
Mahindra has played a very aggressive game with the price tag, challenging several direct rivals, and even its own stablemates.
Ex-Showroom Prices (India)
Variant | Powertrain | Ex-Showroom Price |
AX5 | 39.4 kWh Battery | Rs. 13.89 lakh |
AX7L | 39.4 kWh Battery | Rs. 14.96 lakh |
Efficiency is the absolute primary concern for any electric runabout, and the Mahindra XUV 3XO keeps that EV prestige alive, as its claimed numbers look entirely decent on paper. Mahindra officially claims a driving range of 285 km on a single full charge.
Observed Range During Testing
Battery | Claimed Range | Expected City Range | Expected Highway Range |
39.4 kWh | 285 km | 220 - 240 km | 180 - 200 km |
Note: This car is a fairly new entrant in the Indian market, and its real-world driving range is not clearly available for the time being, whether it’s inside the city or on the highways. We will update this as more information emerges over time.
The brand generally performs incredibly well in crash test ratings across its entire lineup, and the XUV 3XO is no different, with its underlying rigid chassis. It has pulled off a five-star safety rating from Bharat NCAP recently.
Passive Safety and Crash Protection
The shell feels solid, and the body is equipped with some seriously heavy doors. Inside, six airbags are standard, and the inclusion of three-point seatbelts for all three rear passengers is an excellent touch, as it makes sure middle passengers aren't left with outdated and dangerous alternatives. ISOFIX points are also there in the rear row for child seats.
Active Safety and Stability Systems
The active safety suite carefully covers the basics with lane keep assist, adaptive cruise control, automatic emergency braking, and traffic sign recognition. Yes, Level 2 ADAS is available on both the AX5 and the AX7L variant.
Safety Verdict
This SUV easily meets fundamental, everyday safety with its robust build quality and a comprehensive safety suite. It also gets a 360–degree camera and front parking sensors to make your driving experience better and safer.
The technology inside this electric SUV provides the essential digital tools required for a daily driver without overwhelming the driver with complex menus.
Infotainment and Interface
- The central infotainment layout is directly carried over from the older XUV 400.
- It supports wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto for easy smartphone pairing.
- The 10.25-inch digital instrument cluster is updated specifically for EV duties.
- The 10.25-inch driver’s display clearly shows battery percentage, remaining range, and average efficiency metrics.
- There is also a Harman Kardon audio system available.
Cabin Convenience and Practical Features
- Rear passengers benefit from dedicated AC vents and a handy phone holder hook.
- Type-C charging ports are available to keep devices topped up on the move.
- Safety in the back is sorted with three-point seatbelts provided for all three rear passengers.
- The top-spec AX7L gets the panoramic sunroof, while the AX5 gets the single-pane alternative.
Boot capacity is a vital metric for any family runabout. The packaging of the battery pack often dictates how much luggage you can actually carry in an EV, but the Mahindra XUV 3XO EV has a fairly sufficient boot space of 364 litres. You do have to lift heavier bags over a noticeable load lip in the vehicle, though. But inside, the load bay is squared off and quite practical for weekly groceries or weekend duffel bags. We consider this amount of storage consistent in the sub-four metre segment.
Electric vehicles naturally carry extra weight, and how the suspension irons out bumps dictates the overall experience. In this electric SUV, the chassis feels properly balanced for Indian conditions.
City Driving
The electric powertrain shines brightest in stop-start traffic. It delivers an instant response the moment you tap the throttle, which makes it incredibly nippy when you need to dart into a sudden gap. Meanwhile, the suspension setup cushions you from harsh bumps and ruts across pothole-ridden tarmac. It rarely feels unsettled over broken city streets. As for the steering, it’s light and easy to twirl.
Highway Driving
The heavy battery pack keeps the SUV firmly planted during highway stints. The low centre of gravity ensures it feels sure-footed at triple-digit speeds, and overtaking slower traffic is simple thanks to the punchy mid-range torque. The power delivery remains linear until it eventually starts to run out of breath near its top speed. Body roll is kept well in check through sweeping bends, but you will notice some wind noise creeping into the cabin above 100 kmph.
Mahindra has kept the lineup simple for the 3XO's electric model with just two distinct trims. Both variants get the exact same 39.4 kWh battery pack, meaning your range remains identical regardless of the price tag.
Variant | Powertrain | Key Features | Ex-Showroom Price |
AX5 | 39.4 kWh Battery | Single-pane sunroof, fabric seats, digital cluster, wireless smartphone mirroring | Rs. 13.89 lakh |
AX7L | 39.4 kWh Battery | Panaromic sunroof, connected features, alloy wheels | Rs. 14.96 lakh |
The Essentials That You Don’t Get
- Leatherette upholstery could have made the base variant better.
- Ventilated front seats are absent in the EV.
- High-end infotainment software from the standard 3XO is not included either.
Mahindra has kept the EV’s trims pretty straightforward. So, this vehicle's either variant will excite you based on one primary factor, i.e., whether you want some extra niceties in the comfort department.
Best for Budget EV Buyers: AX5
This entry-level trim is the undeniable sweet spot for strict budgets. You get the full 285 km claimed range, and also the essential tech to navigate city traffic comfortably.
Best for Feature Focus: AX7L
If you want a slightly better cabin, the AX7L is generous. It adds a panoramic sunroof and better exterior styling elements, such as light-coloured leatherette upholstery.
Best for City Runabouts: AX5
For those who need a reliable daily driver for short school runs or office commutes, the base model still makes the most financial sense.
The sub-four-metre electric SUV space is fiercely contested. Buyers cross-shopping in this bracket look for maximum range and a rich kit list, and the 3XO EV’s closest, most aggressive rivals are the Tata siblings: the Nexon EV and the Punch EV.
Safety-wise, we cannot pick a winner here, with all three vehicles picking up spotless five-star safety ratings from Bharat NCAP. What we can point out clearly, though, is that the Punch EV starts from a lower price tag, while the Nexon EV can demand more than the Mahindra 3XO EV for its top-end variant.
Model | Battery Capacity | Claimed Range | Ex-Showroom Price Range |
| Mahindra XUV 3XO EV | 39.4 kWh | 285 km | Rs. 13.89 – 14.96 Lakh |
| Tata Nexon EV | 30 kWh / 45 kWh | 325 km / 489 km | Rs. 12.49 – 17.49 Lakh |
| Tata Punch EV | 30 kWh / 40 kWh | 365 km / 468 km | Rs. 9.69 – 15.49 Lakh |
Which Compact EV Should You Choose?
- Choose the Mahindra XUV 3XO EV if you want punchy driving dynamics and a highly competitive on-road price.
- Choose the Tata Nexon EV if you desire a longer kit list, ventilated seats, and varied battery options.
- Choose the Tata Punch EV if you need a smaller, tighter footprint strictly for cramped urban streets.
Pros
- Punchy and responsive electric powertrain
- Planted ride quality over bumps and ruts
- Highly competitive entry-level price tag
- Type-C charging and rear AC vents are standard
- Three-point seatbelts for all rear occupants
Cons
- Rear passengers sit in an awkward knees-up position
- Tight foot room beneath the front seats for taller adults
- Uses older infotainment tech from the XUV 400
- No ventilated seats
Verdict
Without a doubt, the Mahindra XUV 3XO EV has successfully replaced the older XUV 400 EV with a sharper, more modern face. It wears its signature copper-gold EV branding with pride, and its floor-mounted battery keeps the car planted to the tarmac, while the electric motor delivers a satisfying grunt around town.
If you want a fuss-free daily driver that irons out bad roads and undercuts its diesel sibling, this EV is a fresh option in the Indian market. But if you feel like you could do with something cheaper, both the Nexon EV and the Punch EV are viable alternatives, too. However, because of its strong mechanicals and sharp pricing strategy, the Mahindra XUV 3XO EV is highly competent in its own right. It lets you finally make the eco-conscious jump into a price bracket often ruled by petrol and diesel vehicles.
As Seshan aptly puts it,
“Mahindra has positioned this to be slightly cheaper on-road than the top-spec 3XO diesel, making it a very competitive entry into the EV space.”
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी रेंज
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी की रेंज ARAI के अनुसार 456 Km/Full Charge है। ऑटोमेटिक इलेक्ट्रिक इंजन की रेंज 456 Km/Full Charge है।
| ईंधन के प्रकार | ट्रांसमिशन | बैटरी रेंज |
|---|---|---|
| इलेक्ट्रिक | ऑटोमेटिक | 456 Km/Full Charge |


महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी ईएमआई कैलकुलेटर
पढ़ें महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी यूजर रिव्यु
- Maruti Ciaz Honest Review Showing Why This Comfortable Reliable Spacious Fuel Efficient Sedan Still Remains a Smart Choice for Families and Long Drives4.0Maruti Suzuki Ciaz Alpha Petrol(पेट्रोल)Excellent rear-seat legroom and headroom. ✅ Soft suspension that handles rough roads comfortably. ✅ Smooth and refined 1.5L petrol engine. ✅ Very good fuel economy (around 18–20 km/l petrol; CNG conversion can reduce running costs further). ✅ Huge 510-liter boot, ideal for luggage. ✅ Maruti service network is extensive and maintenance is affordable. ✅ Comfortable seats for long-distance travel.By Kundan Roayदिनांक: Aug 03, 2026 12:27 PM138
- All-rounder fun city car - Chota package Bada dhamaka4.0Tata Punch Smart CNG(पेट्रोल+सीनजी)The Tata Punch Smart CNG is a compelling entry-level compact SUV for buyers seeking a practical, safe, and economical daily driver. Despite being the base CNG variant, it retains the Punch's rugged SUV styling, commanding driving position, and 193 mm ground clearance, making it well-suited for Indian road conditions. Powered by Tata's 1.2-litre bi-fuel engine paired with a 5-speed manual transmission, it offers smooth city drivability and impressive fuel efficiency, while the twin-cylinder CNG technology preserves a usable boot space—an advantage over conventional single-cylinder CNG setups. Where the Smart CNG shines is in its value proposition. It delivers Tata's hallmark strong build quality and safety credentials at an accessible price, making it an attractive option for first-time buyers or those upgrading from a hatchback. However, the base variant does miss out on several convenience and infotainment features that are available in higher trims, and the naturally aspirated engine feels modest during quick overtakes or fully loaded highway drives. Even so, if your priorities are low running costs, high safety, and SUV practicality over premium features, the Tata Punch Smart CNG is one of the strongest value-for-money choices in its segment.By Chirag Bhanushaliदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 01:58 PM76
- Powerful petrol and diesel engine options5.0Mahindra Scorpio-N Z4 E 7 STR Petrol(पेट्रोल)The Mahindra Scorpio N is a powerful and feature-rich SUV that blends rugged capability with modern comfort. It offers bold styling, a commanding driving position, and impressive performance, making it an excellent choice for both city commutes and long highway journeys. With petrol and diesel engine options, smooth manual and automatic transmissions, and available 4WD on select variants, the Scorpio N is built to handle a variety of driving conditions.By Ajiदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:57 AM10
- The Mahindra Scorpio Classic remains one of Indias most iconic body on frame SUV4.0Mahindra Scorpio Classic S11 7 Seater(डीज़ल)The Scorpio Classic's 2.2-litre diesel engine delivers strong low-end torque, making it well-suited for city driving, highway cruising, and carrying heavy loads. The gearbox is smooth, and the ladder-frame chassis provides the durability expected from a traditional SUV.The cabin is spacious and functional, with features such as a 9-inch touchscreen, automatic climate control, rear AC vents, and steering-mounted controls in higher variants. However, the overall design and material quality lag behind newer rivals.By Sri Dharunदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:52 AM00
- Best car for middle class family5.0Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI 1.0(पेट्रोल)Maruti Suzuki wagon r is the best car in budget for money and This is a 5 seater car And value for money car for middle class family It has a lot of good features It is very easy to drive And its mileage is also very good.I suggest this car should be bought by middle class families.Because this car is within the budget and the mileage is also.By Sri Ram Shaदिनांक: Jul 17, 2026 08:41 PM82
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी कंपटीटर्स के साथ तुलना
![]() महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी 13.89 - 14.96 लाख | ![]() किया सिरोस ईवी 13.5 - 20 लाख | ![]() टाटा नेक्सन ईवी 12.49 - 17.49 लाख | ![]() सिट्रॉन ई-सी3X 11.99 - 13.26 लाख | ![]() महिंद्रा XUV400 16.74 - 19.39 लाख | ![]() मारुति सुजुकी ई-विटारा 10.99 - 14.51 लाख |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
एक्स-शोरूम प्राइस ₹ 13.89 - 14.96 लाख | ₹ 13.5 - 20 लाख | ₹ 12.49 - 17.49 लाख | ₹ 11.99 - 13.26 लाख | ₹ 16.74 - 19.39 लाख | ₹ 10.99 - 14.51 लाख |
सी एंड बी विशेषज्ञ रेटिंग - | - | 8.5 | - | 8.4 | - |
इंजन की शक्ति 110 kW | N/A | 95 KW | 41.92 kW | 110 KW | 49 KWh |
ट्रांसमिशन ऑटोमेटिक | आटोमेटिक | आटोमेटिक | आटोमेटिक | आटोमेटिक | आटोमेटिक |
बैटरी की रेंज 456 किलोमीटर/फुल चार्ज | 443 - 526 KM/L | 275 - 489 KM/L | 320 KM/L | 375 - 456 KM/L | 440 - 543 KM/L |
ईंधन के प्रकार इलेक्ट्रिक | इलेक्ट्रिक | इलेक्ट्रिक | इलेक्ट्रिक | इलेक्ट्रिक | इलेक्ट्रिक |
सीटिंग कपैसिटी 5 Seater | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर |
समय चार्ज 13.5 h | N/A | 10 Hrs 30 Min | 10 Hours 30 Min | Approximately 13 Hours 30 Minutes With 3.3 KW AC Charger | 6.5 Hrs |
बैटरी कपैसिटी 39.4 kWh | 42kWh | 30 KWh | 29.2 kWh | 39.4 KWh | 49 KWh |
वेरिएंट की संख्या 2 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 4 |
विस्तृत तुलना - |
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी शहरों में कीमत
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी विशेष विवरण
विशेष विवरण
विशेषताएं
प्रयुक्त महिंद्रा कारें 90
- 2024 महिंद्रा थारLX Automatic 4 Seater Hard TopNew DelhiUP16
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
28,849 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 11.93 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 25,233 /माह - 2024 महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी700MX Petrol 5 STRNew DelhiHR98
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
53,244 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 14.37 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 32,189 /माह - 2021 महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी700AX 7 Luxury Pack Diesel 7 STR Blaze Editon MTNew DelhiHR98
1st ओनर
डीज़ल
48,839 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 15.47 लाख - 2023 महिंद्रा थारLX Manual Hard Top 4 seaterNew DelhiUP16
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
19,547 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 11.42 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 25,569 /माह - 2023 महिंद्रा थारLX Automatic 4 Seater Hard TopNew DelhiHR26
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
38,073 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 12.12 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 25,632 /माह - 2022 महिंद्रा थारLX Automatic 4 Seater Hard TopNew DelhiHR87
2nd ओनर
पेट्रोल
35,188 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 10.45 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,098 /माह - 2022 महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी300W6 Petrol BS IVNew DelhiHR87
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
46,589 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 5.80 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 12,256 /माह - 2023 महिंद्रा थारLX Automatic 4 Seater Hard TopNew DelhiDL10
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
31,368 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 12.51 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 26,440 /माह - 2022 महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी700MX Petrol 5 STRNew DelhiDL8C
2nd ओनर
पेट्रोल
36,242 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 13.35 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 29,887 /माह
अपनी कार बेचें
तेज़, आसान और अधिकतम कीमत – कार की जानकारी साझा करें, 5 मिनट में कीमत जानें, घर का निरीक्षण शेड्यूल करें और 1 दिन में बेच दें।
लोकप्रिय महिंद्रा कारें
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3XO+29 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 18.8921 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 7.79 - 15.04 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 16,171
महिंद्रा स्कॉर्पियो क्लासिक+4 वेरिएंट- डीज़ल
- मैन्युअल
- 15 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 13.37 - 17.4 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 27,748
महिंद्रा स्कॉर्पियो-N+31 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 1418.5 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 13.69 - 25.49 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 28,418
महिंद्रा बोलेरो पिक-अप+16 वेरिएंट- डीज़ल+1 और
- मैन्युअल
- 13 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 9.28 - 13.18 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 19,254
महिंद्रा बोलेरो नियो+5 वेरिएंट- डीज़ल
- मैन्युअल
- 17.29 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 8.99 - 10.79 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 18,662
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी700+53 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 1316.57 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 13.66 - 23.71 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 28,352

महिंद्रा बोलेरो बिग पिक-अप+3 वेरिएंट- डीज़ल
- मैन्युअल
- 13 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 9.87 - 10.17 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 20,480
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी कंपटीटर्स
आने वाली महिंद्रा कारें

महिंद्रा ईकेयूवी100- इलेक्ट्रिक
- एसयूवी
एक्सपेक्टेड प्राइस₹ 9 - 12 Lईवी
एक्सपेक्टेड लॉन्च : 23 अक्टू॰ 2026



महिंद्रा स्कॉर्पियो लाइफ़स्टाइलर- इलेक्ट्रिक
- एसयूवी
एक्सपेक्टेड प्राइस₹ 19.79 - 23 Lईवी
एक्सपेक्टेड लॉन्च : 19 अप्रैल 2027


महिंद्रा विज़न एसएक्सटी- इलेक्ट्रिक
- एसयूवी
एक्सपेक्टेड प्राइस₹ 1.3 - 2 Crईवी
एक्सपेक्टेड लॉन्च : 28 अग॰ 2028
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ ईवी समाचार & एक्सपर्ट रिव्यूज़
Rishabh Parmar | 10 फ़र॰ 2026महिंद्रा ने दिल्ली में इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों के लिए रिमोट सर्विस वैन की शुरुआत कीकार के प्रदर्शन में टायरों की भूमिका महत्वपूर्ण होती है, लेकिन अक्सर इस पर ध्यान नहीं दिया जाता. ये कठिन रास्तों और लंबी यात्राओं के लिए आवश्यक कर्षण, आराम और विश्वसनीयता देते हैं, जिससे कार के चलने और प्रदर्शन में इनका मूलभूत योगदान होता है.1 मिनट पढ़ें
Rishabh Parmar | 6 जन॰ 2026भारत में महिंद्रा XUV 3XO ईवी हुई लॉन्च, कीमत रु.13.89 लाख से शुरूमूल रूप से XUV 400 EV की उत्तराधिकारी, 3XO EV दो ट्रिम स्तरों में और केवल 39.4 kWh बैटरी के साथ उपलब्ध है.2 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 1 दिस॰ 2025महिंद्रा XEV 9S फर्स्ट ड्राइव रिव्यू: बड़ी इलेक्ट्रिक एसयूवी, बड़ी उम्मीदेंमहिंद्रा ने बिल्कुल नई 7-सीटर XEV 9s के साथ अपनी इलेक्ट्रिक लाइनअप का विस्तार किया है. 9e के बाद यह तीसरी इलेक्ट्रिक कार है, इसलिए इन दोनों कारों के डिज़ाइन, जगह, बैटरी, रेंज, कीमत और ग्राहकों की पसंद की तुलना करने का यह एक अच्छा मौका है, ताकि आप यह तय कर सकें कि कौन सी इलेक्ट्रिक कार आपकी ज़रूरतों को पूरा करती है.6 मिनट पढ़े
Carandbike Team | 30 नव॰ 2024महिंद्रा BE 6e इलेक्ट्रिक एसयूवी का रिव्यू, नए ज़माने के लिए तैयारपूरी तरह से इलेक्ट्रिक और कॉम्पैक्ट, यह भारत में बनी एसयूवी कूपे दिखने में जितनी मजेदार है, चलाने में उतना ही मजेदार है.12 मिनट पढ़े
Seshan Vijayraghvan | 29 नव॰ 2024महिंद्रा XEV 9e का रिव्यू: लग्ज़री और बजट का बेमिसाल जोड़महिंद्रा XEV 9e एक बॉर्न इलेक्ट्रिक कार है जो महिंद्रा के लिए गेम चेंजर बनने की क्षमता रखती है.11 मिनट पढ़े
Shams Raza Naqvi | 17 अग॰ 2024महिंद्रा थार रॉक्स का रिव्यू: थार बनी और भी बेहतरमहिंद्रा थार का पाँच दरवाज़ों वाला मॉडल यानि थार रॉक्स एक लंबे इंतज़ार के बाद बाज़ार में आ गया है. हमने की इसकी सवारी4 मिनट पढ़े
Shams Raza Naqvi | 2 मई 2024महिंद्रा XUV 3XO रिव्यू: नई पहचान ने बदला अंदाज़एक्सयूवी 3OO को पहली बार बाजार में लॉन्च करने के पांच साल बाद, महिंद्रा ने सबकॉम्पैक्ट एसयूवी का एक नया मॉडल लॉन्च किया है, जिसे अन्य चीजों के अलावा एक नया नाम भी मिला है. हमने की इसकी ड्राइव.4 मिनट पढ़े







































