ह्युंडई New Venue
ह्युंडई New Venue एक 5-सीटर एसयूवी है जिसकी शुरुआती कीमत Rs. 8 लाख है। कार 3 इंजन और 3 ट्रांसमिशन विकल्प के साथ 37 वेरिएंट में उपलब्ध है। इसके अतिरिक्त, New Venue 190 mm का ग्राउंड क्लीयरेंस माप और 295 लीटर की बूट क्षमता प्रदान करता है। New Venue 8 रंगों में उपलब्ध है। मॉडल के आधार पर New Venue का माइलेज 18.3 - 21 किमी/लीटर तक है। ...
*वास्तविक बीमा कीमत भिन्न हो सकती है.
ह्युंडई New Venue पर लेटेस्ट अपडेट
2026 ह्यून्दे वेन्यू नाइट एडिशन हुआ लॉन्च: कीमतें रु.9.70 लाख से शुरू
नई ह्यून्दे वेन्यू को भारत एनकैप क्रैश टैस्ट में मिली पूरे 5 स्टार की सुरक्षा
ह्यून्दे वेन्यू HX8 डीजल ऑटोमैटिक वेरिएंट रु.13.70 लाख में हुआ लॉन्च
FASTag उपयोगकर्ताओं को बड़ी राहत, फरवरी 2026 से KYV प्रक्रिया होगी खत्म
ह्यून्दे वेन्यू का HX5+ वैरिएंट हुआ लॉन्च, कीमत रु.9.99 लाख
ह्युंडई New Venue कीमत (वेरिएंट के अनुसार)
ह्युंडई वेन्यू रंग
ह्युंडई वेन्यू इमेजिस
ह्युंडई New Venue पर विशेषज्ञ समीक्षा
- Expert Rating
8.3/10
- Safety7.75Comfort8.25Styling9Merit / USP8.25Significance8.5Value for Money8.25
car&bike Expert Take
“The new Hyundai Venue sticks to its strong value proposition while offering useful upgrades in space, technology, and styling. Its shift to the new K1 platform brings noticeably improved cabin dimensions. The availability of multiple powertrains for this SUV means there is a suitable option for every driver.”

Throughout the years, the Hyundai Venue has held its position firmly in the sub-four-metre SUV segment. With the recent edition moving to the new K1 platform, the car’s architectural update has allowed it to keep its 3,995 mm length while growing 48 mm taller and 30 mm wider, thereby becoming a much more imposing unit on the road.
Our senior editor at car&bike, Shams Raza Naqvi, did a video review of this car’s new generation after its launch, which you can find on our YouTube channel. Alternatively, Senior Editor Seshan Vijayraghvan wrote a recent review on the same, which you can read on our website. We have mentioned both their opinions about the Hyundai Venue throughout this article.
Meanwhile, Hyundai has also extended the wheelbase by 20 mm to 2,520 mm, which means more cabin space that negates earlier concerns about its rear-seat comfort. The exterior styling is similar to the larger Hyundai SUVs, featuring a bold, dark-chrome grille at the front and connected LED taillights at the back. The upgrades are not just exterior; inside the cabin, the subcompact SUV has been revamped with a multilayered dashboard. These calculated upgrades have now turned the Venue into a practical, family-oriented vehicle for city commutes and highway runs alike.

Buyers can choose between two petrol engines and one diesel powertrain in the Hyundai Venue, each paired with specific transmission layouts. We tested all three setups to find out the most efficient one.
Engine Options Tested
| Engine | Power | Torque | Transmission |
| 1.2-Litre MPi Petrol | 82 bhp | 114 Nm | Five-speed manual |
| 1.0-Litre Turbo GDi Petrol | 118 bhp | 172 Nm | Seven-speed DCT |
| 1.5-Litre CRDi Diesel | 114 bhp | 250 Nm | Six-speed manual / Six-speed AT |
Driving Experience: Real World
The standard 1.2-litre naturally aspirated petrol engine is the ideal one for smooth city driving. But for drivers seeking stronger acceleration and highway capability, the 1.0-litre turbocharged petrol engine is far punchier. The latter provides a strong mid-range punch and comes with a seven-speed dual-clutch automatic transmission.
As for long-distance cruising, we can say the 1.5-litre diesel engine makes the most sense. It offers effortless driving, even under a full passenger load, and the engine is mated to a six-speed manual or a six-speed automatic transmission.
Overall, the Hyundai Venue is a highly reliable commuter thanks to its agile and comfortable driving setup. City commuting is where it excels, with its light steering, compact dimensions and refined engines helping the driver breeze through dense pockets of traffic. Whether it’s the 1.0-litre Turbo petrol variant or the 1.5-litre diesel alternative, this car is excellent on corners, and the DCT automatic setup, in particular, works best in stop-go traffic. But it may give the occasional slow feel during downshifts.

If you’re okay with strong mid-range performance, then the 1.0-litre petrol variant is enough, and it also has a “Sport” mode if you want a more spirited driving experience. However, the diesel variant is definitely the chosen sibling for stronger driving dynamics.
A commanding road presence is what the Hyundai Venue aims to achieve, and it does so while retaining a compact footprint suitable for urban environments. The SUV is now wider and taller than before, and its proportions now align with traditional SUV aesthetics.
Hyundai has particularly focused on aerodynamic efficiency for its subcompact SUV. The front fascia has a dark chrome grille and a muscular bonnet. The sides feature character lines and a brand-identifying C-pillar, adding an extra touch to its modern appeal. We need to point out that if you’re looking for a more spirited visual approach, the N Line variants offer a distinct grille, red brake callipers, and red accents on the bumpers.
Meanwhile, the rear profile features the LED tail lamps, further complemented by a prominent skid plate, making sure the vehicle looks grounded and wide. The bumper’s lower side has the reverse camera, a sensible placement choice from Hyundai.

Seshan writes,
“If a strong road presence is what you look for in an SUV, then the new Venue will surely attract you. It’s still a sub-four-metre, but it looks bigger courtesy of its boxy silhouette, sharp line and styling inspired by its bigger sibling, the Creta.”
Compared to its competitors, the Hyundai Venue is the same in length, but has a much taller stance of 1,665 mm. Towards its higher-end variants, it also has a slightly higher curb weight of 1,372 kg, compared to the Tata Nexon, which is around 67 kg lighter. Interestingly, the Venue also has lower ground clearance than that of the Kia Sonet or the Nexon.
Here’s a table outlining the dimensions of all three cars:
| Dimension(s) | Hyundai Venue | Kia Sonet | Tata Nexon |
| Length | 3,995 mm | 3,995 mm | 3,995 mm |
| Width | 1,800 mm | 1,790 mm | 1,804 mm |
| Height | 1,665 mm | 1,642 mm | 1,620 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,520 mm | 2,500 mm | 2,498 mm |
| Curb Weight | 1,058-1,372 kg | 1,055-1,255 kg | 1,280-1,305 kg |
| Ground Clearance | 190 mm | 205 mm | 208 mm |
The Hyundai Venue is bolder than its predecessor design-wise, but more practical in appearance.
Front Profile
This is where the massive dark chrome grille sits. It’s flanked by LED projector headlamps and distinctive LED daytime running lights, and a chunky silver-finished skid plate with vertical black inserts sits lower on the bumper. There are front parking sensors on the bumper, and a front camera here completes the 360-degree setup.
Side Profile
Moving to the side, the vehicle offers 16-inch dual-tone alloy wheels. Its SUV character gets a further boost with roof rails and a shark fin antenna, while the outside rearview mirrors come with turn indicators and are electrically foldable.
Rear Profile
The rear profile’s most standout feature is the connected LED tail lamps; these signify how wide the car is. There are other additions, too, including a roof-mounted spoiler, a rear wiper, a washer, and a defogger.

Sham notes,
“A large, prominent front skid plate gives it a more rugged SUV character, while the introduction of the Mystic Sapphire shade highlights the car's new lines.”
As expected of a subcompact SUV in this price bracket, the car focuses on technology layered with passenger comfort. Notably, Hyundai has always been known for its feature-loaded cabins.
Cabin Layout and Quality
The car’s cabin has a dual-tone layout, along with ambient lighting installed across the dashboard and gear lever area. The seats, central armrest, and the new flat-bottom steering wheel all show premium leatherette upholstery.

Seating and Comfort
Front Row
The front occupants benefit from wide, ventilated seats, and the driver gets a four-way electrical adjustment option, too. Storage solutions are limited but practical, including a shelf above the cooled glovebox, a phone tray, and twin cupholders.
Second Row
In the second row, Hyundai has provided a two-step reclining seatback, dedicated AC vents, window sunshades, and USB Type-C charging ports. Finally, a single-pane sunroof travels from the front row to the second, and an eight-speaker Bose audio system fitted inside the cabin elevates the car’s inner experience.
Sheshan notes,
“One of my favourite features, and an underrated one at that, is the addition of retractable rear sunshades. However, it’s only offered from the HX6 and above, although I feel it should have been on offer in some of the lower trims as well.”
Features That Improve Daily Use
- Relaxed comfort levels: Ventilated seats are available, along with a smart air purifier.
- Rearseat experience: There are rear sunshades and AC vents for passengers.
- Storage Capacity: We found the 375-litre boot space sufficient.
In India, the subcompact SUV segment is fiercely contested, and Hyundai stayed relevant by offering a whopping 26 variants for its Venue. The latest ex-showroom price for the Hyundai Venue starts at Rs. 8.00 Lakh for the entry-level HX 2 1.2 petrol MT variant, and it extends to Rs. 15.69 Lakh for the top-spec HX 10 1.5 Diesel AT Dual Tone.
Hyundai Venue Ex-Showroom Price (India)
| Variant | Powertrain | Ex-Showroom Price |
| HX 2 | 1.2-Litre Petrol MT / 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol MT / 1.5-Litre Diesel MT | Rs. 8.00-9.80 Lakh |
| HX 4 | 1.2-Litre Petrol MT | Rs. 8.90 Lakh |
| HX 5 | 1.2-Litre Petrol MT / 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol MT / 1.5-Litre Diesel MT / 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol DCT / 1.5-Litre Diesel AT | Rs. 9.35-11.73 Lakh |
| HX 5 Plus | 1.2-Litre Petrol MT | Rs. 10.00 Lakh |
| HX 6 | 1.2-Litre Petrol MT / 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol DCT | Rs. 10.43-12.08 Lakh |
| HX 6 Dual Tone | 1.2-Litre Petrol MT / 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol DCT | Rs. 10.61-12.26 Lakh |
| HX 6T | 1.2-Litre Petrol MT | Rs. 10.80 Lakh |
| HX 6T Dual Tone | 1.2-Litre Petrol MT | Rs. 10.98 Lakh |
| HX 7 | 1.5-Litre Diesel MT | Rs. 12.61 Lakh |
| HX 7 Dual Tone | 1.5-Litre Diesel MT | Rs. 12.79 Lakh |
| HX 8 | 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol MT / 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol DCT | Rs. 11.91-12.95 Lakh |
| HX 8 Dual Tone | 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol MT / 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol DCT | Rs. 12.08-13.13 Lakh |
| HX 10 | 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol DCT / 1.5-Litre Diesel AT | Rs. 14.56-15.51 Lakh |
| HX 10 Dual Tone | 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol DCT / 1.5-Litre Diesel AT | Rs. 14.74-15.69 Lakh |
This widespread pricing strategy feels like overkill, but it is actually a sensible move from the Japanese brand; it allows the vehicle to invite different types of customers.
This is an economical car; perhaps not as much as its competitors, but still fuel-efficient enough to justify a purchase.
Claimed Efficiency and Real-World Observations
Fuel efficiency depends on the powertrain you choose according to your driving needs. We found out that whether you’re going for the 1.2-litre MT engine or the DCT alternative, the mileage is pretty much the same across the petrol models.
However, the diesel variants offer slightly better mileage, somewhere between five and six kilometres more. If you’re someone who frequently commutes between states, the Hyundai’s diesel engines are the ones to choose from.

Here’s the table explaining the mileage of the Venue’s different engines in detail:
| Powertrain | ARAI Mileage | User City Mileage | User Highway Mileage |
| 1.2-Litre Petrol MT | 18.50 kmpl | 12-16 kmpl | 16-19 kmpl |
| 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol MT | 18.74 kmpl | 12-16 kmpl | 16-19 kmpl |
| 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol DCT | 20.00 kmpl | 10-16 kmpl | 15-19 kmpl |
| 1.5-Litre Diesel MT | 20.99 kmpl | 16-21 kmpl | 20-24 kmpl |
| 1.5-Litre Diesel AT | 17.90 kmpl | 15-21 kmpl | 18-24 kmpl |
In recent years, the Hyundai Venue has gone through substantial upgrades to meet Indian safety standards. It secured a four-star safety rating for adult occupant protection and a three-star rating for child occupant protection under the Global NCAP assessment protocols.
Passive Safety and Crash Protection
The car’s standard safety suite has all the features expected from a vehicle in this price range: six airbags, an Anti-lock Braking System with Electronic Brakeforce Distribution, rear parking sensors, and ISOFIX child seat anchors.
Active Safety and Stability Systems in the Hyundai Venue
Higher variants have been fitted with more practical active safety systems such as Electronic Stability Control, Vehicle Stability Management, and Hill Assist Control. Recently, Hyundai introduced the SmartSense Level 2 ADAS, which includes features such as forward collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane-keeping assistance, and pedestrian detection.

Seshan specifies,
“A few features that get added as you move up the variant line-up include tyre pressure monitoring system, rear disc brakes, rear camera, and auto-dimming IRVM. But what remains exclusive to the auto-spec automatic variants are the Advanced Drive Assistance Systems (ADAS).”
According to Shams,
“The 2026 Venue is now one of the safest cars in its class, featuring a high-strength steel structure (71% AHSS/HSS).”
Hyundai’s offering has changed buyer expectations in the sub-four-metre segment because of its massive leap in cabin equipment.
Shams observes,
“The cabin has moved up-market, adopting a design language usually reserved for luxury segments.”
Infotainment and Interface
The focal point of the dashboard is the new dual 12.3-inch curved panoramic display setup. This integrates the digital instrument cluster and the touchscreen infotainment system into a single, seamless panel. For audiophiles, the higher variants feature a Bose premium eight-speaker sound system.
Cabin Convenience and Practical Tech
Hyundai has also focused heavily on convenience, adding front ventilated seats with three cooling levels, a voice-enabled smart electric sunroof, and a wireless phone charger. The inclusion of an electronic parking brake with auto-hold function makes bumper-to-bumper city traffic much easier to navigate. Complementing this is a 360-degree camera paired with a Blind Spot View Monitor.

Seshan’s review mentions one thing in particular,
“Yes, Hyundai’s Bluelink connected car tech is also on offer, and there’s also a voice assistant, which, in addition to English, understands regional languages as well, like Hindi, Tamil, Bengali, and even Hinglish. However, the features did not work for us.”
The Hyundai Venue provides 350 litres of boot space, a highly competitive number for its segment. The cargo area can easily fit two large suitcases along with a couple of soft duffel bags. To make the space wider than this, the rear seats come with a 60:40 split-folding function. If you need more volume, fold them down, and voila, you can stash flat-pack furniture or bicycles into the car.
There is also a rear parcel tray that keeps smaller items organised and out of sight, and under the boot floor, you will find a neatly packaged spare wheel and a tool kit.
Keeping in mind the nature of Indian cities, the Japanese manufacturer geared the Hyundai Venue’s ride and handling characteristics to deliver everyday comfort. The steering is light at low speeds, so navigating through tight traffic and squeezing into small parking spots is not a hassle.
As for the suspension setup, we found it to be firmer than other offerings in this range. You will feel sharp ruts and deep holes at low speeds, but on the highways, the firm suspension is actually a benefit, keeping the car planted over highway undulations. The 195 mm ground clearance further separates the car’s underbelly from broken patches and tall speed breakers.
Furthermore, for a tall vehicle, it has excellent body control, allowing us to tackle corners in our test ride without unsettling the rear passengers. Braking performance is notably strong and progressive, too, especially with disc brakes available on the top-spec models.
Here’s a summary of how the ride and handling differ across the Hyundai Venue’s driving setups:
- 1.2-litre Petrol (Manual): For city rides, this one’s optimal and does the job well.
- 1.0-litre Turbo Petrol (DCT/Manual): If you need more punch in your driving, this one’s it.
- 1.5-litre Turbo Diesel (Manual/Automatic): It’s strong, refined, and efficient.
- N Line (1.0-Litre Turbo): It has a louder exhaust note, something a performance enthusiast will love.

Here’s what Seshan experienced,
“One aspect of the new Venue I was keen to explore was the ride comfort. Now, the previous SUV’s suspension was a bit too soft and bouncy at high speeds. Something that I also experienced in the Kia Syros. But I had no such complaints with the new Venue. The ride is nice at low speeds and feels planted and stable at high speeds.”
The Hyundai Venue lineup features 26 options, and recent updates have further streamlined the car’s nomenclature into a clear hierarchy. These variants are distributed across three engine choices: a 1.2-litre naturally aspirated petrol, a 1.0-litre turbo-petrol, and a 1.5-litre diesel.
Here is a breakdown of the key variants available in India:
Variant | Engine / Transmission | Key Additions | Best Suited For |
| HX2 | 1.2-Litre Petrol, 1.5-Litre Diesel / MT | Halogen headlights, manual AC, basic safety suite | Budget-conscious consumers |
| HX4 | 1.2-Litre Petrol / MT | Tyre pressure monitoring system, rear parking camera | Urban commuters |
| HX5 | 1.2-Litre Petrol, 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol / MT, DCT | Sunroof, cruise control, digital cockpit | Value-focused families |
| HX6 | 1.2-Litre Petrol, 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol / MT, DCT | Automatic climate control, automatic headlamps | Style-conscious drivers |
| HX7 | 1.5-Litre Diesel / MT | Ambient lighting, premium seating, and advanced safety | High-mileage users |
| HX8 | 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol / MT, DCT | Diamond-cut alloy wheel, smart electric sunroof | Performance enthusiasts |
| HX10 | 1.0-Litre Turbo Petrol, 1.5-Litre Diesel / DCT, AT | Level-2 ADAS, 360-degree camera, dual screens | Tech-savvy consumers |
Since there are so many options for the Hyundai Venue, selecting the right one depends on what the buyer wants to get most out of the car.
For Urban Riding: HX5
If you generally stick to city driving, the HX5 with the 1.2-litre petrol engine is a sensible choice. It has all the essential modern features, such as a sunroof and a digital instrument cluster. The price is also on the lower side.
For Performance Enthusiasts: HX8 or HX10
If the buyer is looking for performance, the 1.0-litre turbo-petrol engine paired with the DCT automatic is a no-brainer. Found in the higher trims like the HX8 and HX10, it offers quick gearshifts and punchy acceleration.
For Highway Touring: HX7 or HX10
If you travel a lot, there’s no better choice in the lineup than the diesel variants, with variants reaching 20.99 kmpl during interstate highway runs.

Shams points out,
“A sportier N Line version is also available in N6 and N10 trims, featuring R17 alloys, red accents, and a sportier exhaust note.”
The Hyundai Venue faces strong competition from other established manufacturers, and we consider the Kia Sonet as its primary competitor. The latter is similarly powered, but offers a distinct, more aggressive design language. The Tata Nexon is another rival, boasting a five-star safety rating and slightly more cabin space.
| Model | Engine Options | Power / Torque | Key Value Proposition | Ex-Showroom Price |
| Hyundai Venue | 1.2-Litre Petrol, 1.0-Litre Turbo, 1.5-Litre Diesel | 82-114 bhp / 114-250 Nm | Compact design | Rs. 8.00 Lakh-15.69 Lakh |
| Kia Sonet | 1.2-Litre Petrol, 1.0-Litre Turbo, 1.5-Litre Diesel | 82-118 bhp / 115-250 Nm | Feature-packed interior | Rs. 7.30-14.00 Lakh |
| Tata Nexon | 1.2-Litre Turbo, 1.5-Litre Diesel, CNG | 113-118 bhp / 170-260 Nm | Five-star safety | Rs. 7.32-14.15 Lakh |
| Maruti Suzuki Brezza | 1.5-Litre Petrol, CNG | 87-137 bhp / 102-139 Nm | High-fuel efficiency | Rs. 8.26-13.01 Lakh |
- Choose the Hyundai Venue for its refined cabin experience and an exciting dual-clutch transmission.
- Choose the Kia Sonet if you want a feature-heavy interior and stand out exterior design.
- Choose the Tata Nexon for its crash test safety ratings and the additional, generous rear space.
- Choose the Maruti Suzuki Brezza for its low running costs, and of course, Maruti’s extensive service network.
Pros
- Packed with connected car technology
- Diverse engine options
- Premium design and interiors
- Strong safety suite
Cons
- Limited rear space
- No diesel automatic
- Pricey top variants
- Styling may be polarising
Verdict
If you’re looking for a vehicle that ticks almost all boxes in the highly subcompact SUV space, the Hyundai Venue is a formidable contender. It answers the needs of modern families who want their travel asset to come equipped with a tech-loaded cabin, premium exterior styling, and deliver a hassle-free, city-driving experience. For daily commutes, the refined engine options, especially the punchy turbo-petrol, are segment-leading in providing an engaging driving experience. But, of course, we cannot ignore the SUV’s compromises either. For three adults, the rear-seat space is slightly cramped, and the absence of a diesel automatic powertrain might convince its admirers to look elsewhere. Notably, the top-spec variants also carry an expensive price tag.
Here’s what Seshan finally writes about the car,
“Now, there are some misses as well. For instance, the Venue doesn’t come with a panoramic sunroof like some of the other cars in this space, and that might deter some buyers. But, I don’t see it as a deal-breaker, and if you are looking for a solid, feature-packed subcompact SUV, I will definitely recommend considering this.”
Ultimately, if you want a reliable, feature-rich, and well-finished vehicle designed to tackle urban environments with ease, the Hyundai Venue is a fantastic choice in the Indian market. It is sophisticated in nature, and its ownership experience is further elevated by a strong after-sales network, making it a highly sensible investment.
ह्युंडई New Venue माइलेज
ह्युंडई वेन्यू की माइलेज ARAI के अनुसार 18 से 21 KM/L है। DCT पेट्रोल इंजन की माइलेज 18.3 KM/L है। मैनुअल पेट्रोल इंजन की माइलेज 18.3 KM/L है। ऑटोमेटिक डीज़ल इंजन की माइलेज 21 KM/L है। मैनुअल डीज़ल इंजन की माइलेज 21 KM/L है। ...
| ईंधन के प्रकार | ट्रांसमिशन | माइलेज | शहर में माइलेज | हाइवे माइलेज |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| पेट्रोल | DCT | 18.3 KM/L | 16 KM/L | 19 KM/L |
| पेट्रोल | मैनुअल | 18.3 KM/L | 16 KM/L | 19 KM/L |
| डीज़ल | ऑटोमेटिक | 21 KM/L | 21 KM/L | 24 KM/L |
| डीज़ल | मैनुअल | 21 KM/L | 21 KM/L | 24 KM/L |


ह्युंडई New Venue ईएमआई कैलकुलेटर
पढ़ें ह्युंडई वेन्यू यूजर रिव्यु
- Maruti Ciaz Honest Review Showing Why This Comfortable Reliable Spacious Fuel Efficient Sedan Still Remains a Smart Choice for Families and Long Drives4.0Maruti Suzuki Ciaz Alpha Petrol(पेट्रोल)Excellent rear-seat legroom and headroom. ✅ Soft suspension that handles rough roads comfortably. ✅ Smooth and refined 1.5L petrol engine. ✅ Very good fuel economy (around 18–20 km/l petrol; CNG conversion can reduce running costs further). ✅ Huge 510-liter boot, ideal for luggage. ✅ Maruti service network is extensive and maintenance is affordable. ✅ Comfortable seats for long-distance travel.By Kundan Roayदिनांक: Aug 03, 2026 12:27 PM138
- All-rounder fun city car - Chota package Bada dhamaka4.0Tata Punch Smart CNG(पेट्रोल+सीनजी)The Tata Punch Smart CNG is a compelling entry-level compact SUV for buyers seeking a practical, safe, and economical daily driver. Despite being the base CNG variant, it retains the Punch's rugged SUV styling, commanding driving position, and 193 mm ground clearance, making it well-suited for Indian road conditions. Powered by Tata's 1.2-litre bi-fuel engine paired with a 5-speed manual transmission, it offers smooth city drivability and impressive fuel efficiency, while the twin-cylinder CNG technology preserves a usable boot space—an advantage over conventional single-cylinder CNG setups. Where the Smart CNG shines is in its value proposition. It delivers Tata's hallmark strong build quality and safety credentials at an accessible price, making it an attractive option for first-time buyers or those upgrading from a hatchback. However, the base variant does miss out on several convenience and infotainment features that are available in higher trims, and the naturally aspirated engine feels modest during quick overtakes or fully loaded highway drives. Even so, if your priorities are low running costs, high safety, and SUV practicality over premium features, the Tata Punch Smart CNG is one of the strongest value-for-money choices in its segment.By Chirag Bhanushaliदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 01:58 PM76
- Powerful petrol and diesel engine options5.0Mahindra Scorpio-N Z4 E 7 STR Petrol(पेट्रोल)The Mahindra Scorpio N is a powerful and feature-rich SUV that blends rugged capability with modern comfort. It offers bold styling, a commanding driving position, and impressive performance, making it an excellent choice for both city commutes and long highway journeys. With petrol and diesel engine options, smooth manual and automatic transmissions, and available 4WD on select variants, the Scorpio N is built to handle a variety of driving conditions.By Ajiदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:57 AM10
- The Mahindra Scorpio Classic remains one of Indias most iconic body on frame SUV4.0Mahindra Scorpio Classic S11 7 Seater(डीज़ल)The Scorpio Classic's 2.2-litre diesel engine delivers strong low-end torque, making it well-suited for city driving, highway cruising, and carrying heavy loads. The gearbox is smooth, and the ladder-frame chassis provides the durability expected from a traditional SUV.The cabin is spacious and functional, with features such as a 9-inch touchscreen, automatic climate control, rear AC vents, and steering-mounted controls in higher variants. However, the overall design and material quality lag behind newer rivals.By Sri Dharunदिनांक: Jul 30, 2026 09:52 AM00
- Best car for middle class family5.0Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI 1.0(पेट्रोल)Maruti Suzuki wagon r is the best car in budget for money and This is a 5 seater car And value for money car for middle class family It has a lot of good features It is very easy to drive And its mileage is also very good.I suggest this car should be bought by middle class families.Because this car is within the budget and the mileage is also.By Sri Ram Shaदिनांक: Jul 17, 2026 08:41 PM82
ह्युंडई New Venue कंपटीटर्स के साथ तुलना
![]() ह्युंडई New Venue 8 - 15.83 लाख | ![]() टाटा नेक्सन 7.37 - 14.32 लाख | ![]() महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3XO 7.79 - 15.04 लाख | ![]() सिट्रॉन एयरक्रॉस X 8.55 - 14.72 लाख | ![]() स्कोडा कुशाक 10.66 - 18.49 लाख | ![]() फॉक्सवैगन ताइगुन 11 - 19.3 लाख |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
एक्स-शोरूम प्राइस ₹ 8 - 15.83 लाख | ₹ 7.37 - 14.32 लाख | ₹ 7.79 - 15.04 लाख | ₹ 8.55 - 14.72 लाख | ₹ 10.66 - 18.49 लाख | ₹ 11 - 19.3 लाख |
सी एंड बी विशेषज्ञ रेटिंग 8.3 | 7.8 | 8.3 | - | 8.0 | 8.5 |
इंजन सी.सी 1197,1493 सीसी | 1199 CC | 1197 CC | 1199 CC | 999 CC | 999 CC |
ट्रांसमिशन मैनुअल, ऑटोमेटिक, DCT | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल | मैन्युअल |
माइलेज 18 - 21 किमी/लीटर | 17.8 - 23 KM/L | 18.89 - 21.2 KM/L | 17.5 - 18.5 KM/L | 18.72 - 19.76 KM/L | 18 - 19.2 KM/L |
ईंधन के प्रकार पेट्रोल, डीज़ल | पेट्रोल, डीज़ल, पेट्रोल+सीनजी | पेट्रोल, डीज़ल | पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल | पेट्रोल |
सीटिंग कपैसिटी 5 Seater | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर | 5 सीटर |
फ्यूल टैंक कपैसिटी 45.0 L | 44.0 L | 42.0 L | 45.0 L | 50.0 L | 50.0 L |
वेरिएंट की संख्या 37 | 29 | 29 | 10 | 13 | 11 |
विस्तृत तुलना - |
New Venue का ब्रोशर डाउनलोड करें
ह्युंडई New Venue विशेष विवरण
विशेष विवरण
विशेषताएं
प्रयुक्त ह्युंडई कारें 90
- 2024 ह्युंडई ग्रैंड आई10 निओसSportz PetrolNew DelhiHR60
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
14,348 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 6.21 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 13,898 /माह - 2018 ह्युंडई वरना1.6 VTVT SXNew DelhiHR26
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
68,177 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 5.98 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 13,388 /माह - 2019 ह्युंडई ईलाइट आई201.2 Sportz Plus CVT Petrol BS IVNew DelhiDL8C
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
42,395 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 5.31 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 11,883 /माह - 2019 ह्युंडई ग्रैंड आई10Magna 1.2 Kappa VTVTNew DelhiHR26
2nd ओनर
पेट्रोल
35,149 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.34 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 7,466 /माह - 2017 ह्युंडई ग्रैंड आई10Magna 1.2 Kappa VTVTNew DelhiDL05
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
32,722 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 2.82 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 6,321 /माह - 2021 ह्युंडई ग्रैंड आई10 निओसSportz CNGNew DelhiDL8C
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल+सीनजी
45,718 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 5.42 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 12,131 /माह - 2015 ह्युंडई ईलाइट आई201.2 Sportz Petrol [2014-2023]New DelhiUP14
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
38,031 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 3.31 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 7,403 /माह - 2023 ह्युंडई वरना1.4 VTVT ENew DelhiDL05
1st ओनर
पेट्रोल
15,186 किमी
मैन्युअल
₹ 11.39 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 25,495 /माह - 2023 ह्युंडई अल्काजारSignature (O) 7 Seater AT DieselNew DelhiDL07
1st ओनर
डीज़ल
63,583 किमी
आटोमेटिक
₹ 15.73 लाखईएमआई शुरू₹ 35,212 /माह
अपनी कार बेचें
तेज़, आसान और अधिकतम कीमत – कार की जानकारी साझा करें, 5 मिनट में कीमत जानें, घर का निरीक्षण शेड्यूल करें और 1 दिन में बेच दें।
लोकप्रिय ह्युंडई कारें
ह्युंडई क्रेटा+69 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 17.421 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 10.91 - 20.2 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 22,641
ह्युंडई एक्सटर+23 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, एएमटी
- 19.427 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 5.81 - 9.61 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 12,052

ह्युंडई ग्रैंड आई10 निओस+18 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, एएमटी
- 20.22 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 5.6 - 8.04 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 11,618
ह्युंडई क्रेटा एन लाइन+5 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल
- 1818.2 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 17.83 - 20.1 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 37,004
ह्युंडई अल्काजार+29 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 17.52 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 14.51 - 21.25 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 30,114
ह्युंडई ओरा+11 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल, एएमटी
- 20.528 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 6 - 8.6 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 12,455
ह्युंडई आई20 एन लियान+8 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल, आटोमे…
- 20.25 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 9.27 - 11.74 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 19,247
ह्युंडई New Venue कंपटीटर्स
टाटा नेक्सन+29 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+2 और
- मैन्युअल
- 17.823 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 7.37 - 14.32 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 15,299
महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3XO+29 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल+1 और
- मैन्युअल
- 18.8921 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 7.79 - 15.04 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 16,171
सिट्रॉन एयरक्रॉस X+10 वेरिएंट- पेट्रोल
- मैन्युअल
- 17.518 किमी/ली
एक्स-शोरूम₹ 8.55 - 14.72 Lईएमआई शुरू₹ 17,748

आने वाली ह्युंडई कारें


ह्युंडई ऑल इलेक्ट्रिक माइक्रो SUV- इलेक्ट्रिक
- एसयूवी
एक्सपेक्टेड प्राइस₹ 10 - 15 Lईवी
एक्सपेक्टेड लॉन्च : 28 मई 2027



New Venue पर नवीनतम वीडियो
Aa gayi hai nayi Hyundai Venue | Mile dher saare naye features| 5329597 व्यू
Raftaar Rebooted Episode 101 | 2022 Hyundai Venue | 2022 KTM RC 390| 16:01197 व्यू
ह्युंडई New Venue समाचार & एक्सपर्ट रिव्यूज़
Rishabh Parmar | 20 अप्रैल 20262026 ह्यून्दे वेन्यू नाइट एडिशन हुआ लॉन्च: कीमतें रु.9.70 लाख से शुरूवेन्यू नाइट एडिशन में अंदर और बाहर दोनों तरफ काले रंग के एलिमेंट्स दिए गए हैं, वहीं ह्यून्दे ने रेगुलर वेन्यू के लिए दो नए पेंट ऑप्शन भी जोड़े हैं.2 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 31 मार्च 2026नई ह्यून्दे वेन्यू को भारत एनकैप क्रैश टैस्ट में मिली पूरे 5 स्टार की सुरक्षादूसरी पीढ़ी की वेन्यू को टाटा नेक्सॉन और किआ सिरोस से बेहतर अंक मिले हैं.2 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 10 मार्च 2026ह्यून्दे वेन्यू HX8 डीजल ऑटोमैटिक वेरिएंट रु.13.70 लाख में हुआ लॉन्चह्यून्दे ने वेन्यू के लिए रु.13.70 लाख में एक नया HX8 डीजल ऑटोमैटिक वेरिएंट पेश किया है और साथ ही यह घोषणा की है कि इस सबकॉम्पैक्ट एसयूवी की 1 लाख बुकिंग का आंकड़ा पार हो चुका है.1 मिनट पढ़ें
Rishabh Parmar | 2 जन॰ 2026FASTag उपयोगकर्ताओं को बड़ी राहत, फरवरी 2026 से KYV प्रक्रिया होगी खत्मनया HX5+ वैरिएंट केवल मैनुअल ट्रांसमिशन वाले कप्पा 1.2-लीटर पेट्रोल इंजन के साथ उपलब्ध है. वहीं, HX4 वैरिएंट में अब ड्राइवर सीट की ऊंचाई एडजस्ट करने की सुविधा मिलती है.2 मिनट पढ़े
Rishabh Parmar | 2 जन॰ 2026ह्यून्दे वेन्यू का HX5+ वैरिएंट हुआ लॉन्च, कीमत रु.9.99 लाखनया HX5+ वेरिएंट केवल मैनुअल ट्रांसमिशन वाले कप्पा 1.2-लीटर पेट्रोल इंजन के साथ उपलब्ध है. वहीं, HX4 वेरिएंट में अब ड्राइवर सीट की ऊंचाई एडजस्ट करने की सुविधा मिलती है.1 मिनट पढ़ें
Seshan Vijayraghvan | 11 नव॰ 20252026 ह्यून्दे वेन्यू का रिव्यू: उम्मीद से बेहतर!नई ह्यून्दे वेन्यू में अधिक फीचर्स, स्मार्ट तकनीक और परिचित इंजन उपलब्ध हैं.8 मिनट पढ़े
Carandbike Team | 16 जन॰ 2025नई ह्यून्दे क्रेटा ईवी का रिव्यू : दमदार रेंज और प्रीमियम फीचर्स के साथक्रेटा इलेक्ट्रिक ह्यून्दे इंडिया की पहली भारत में बनी मास मार्केट इलेक्ट्रिक कार है.6 मिनट पढ़े
Bilal Firfiray | 18 सित॰ 20242024 ह्यून्दे अल्कज़ार का रिव्यू: दूसरी रो सबसे खासअपनी शुरुआत के बाद से पहले बड़े अपडेट के साथ, 2024 अल्कज़ार को हर संभव तरीके से बेहतर बनाया गया है - खासकर दूसरी पंक्ति में.9 मिनट पढ़े
Shams Raza Naqvi | 15 मार्च 2024ह्यून्दे क्रेटा एन लाइन का रिव्यू: एसयूवी बनी ज़्यादा स्पोर्टीनई ह्यून्दे क्रेटा एन लाइन क्रेटा से कई तरह से अलग है जिसमें इसका लुक और पर्फोर्मेंस अहम हैं. हमने की इस नई एसयूवी की सवारी4 मिनट पढ़े
Dhruv Attri | 5 जुल॰ 20232023 ह्यून्दे अल्कज़ार 1.5-टर्बो DCT इंजन के साथ कितनी शानदार?ह्यून्दे लाइनअप में एकमात्र 7-सीटर को पहले की 2.0-लीटर इंजन के बजाय छोटा 1.5-लीटर इंजन मिलता है! क्या यह एक बुरी बात है?4 मिनट पढ़े



















































